Click to return to Home page CHESHIRE GROUP of ENDURANCE GB

Photographs Archive

You are welcome to download my photos of yourself for your own personal use
but the Copyright always remains with the owner.
If you object to your photograph appearing on this page please let me know - Chris Taylor.


Click on thumbnail for a larger picture.
HOVER YOUR MOUSE POINTER OVER A THUMBNAIL TO SEE A DESCRIPTION IF ONE IS AVAILABLE.



FOR MORE RECENT PHOTOGRAPHS PLEASE GO TO PHOTOGRAPHS.

2015



THE CHESHIRE TEAM GOES CABARET
FOR THE EGB AWARDS EVENING 2015

on 28th November 2015


LONG MYND RIDE
on 6th September 2015

A selection of photos of a few riders by Chris Taylor

The official photographs for this event can be viewed at:
David Saunders Photography.
Please support him.

Long Mynd from venue

30 June Davies with Shirajah 11 Angie Williams with Angies Girl 31 Bethan Jones with Ptolemaeus 4 Linda Reeves with Irak Ibn Egis and 5 Alicia Reeves with Woodie Woodpecker

27 Alice Newby with Gaelic Clover 3 Penny Rawnsley with Psyzan 25 Donna Taylor with Wildrose Baariq and 33 Jane Smith with Cwyrtai Sharif 20 Alex Tennant with Watibou Coutillas

15 Claire Pilkington with Aberllwyd Prince Elky and * with * 27 Alice Newby with Gaelic Clover 13 Janet Machin with H S Indiana and 14 Claire Barry and Kalach 56 Debra Liveley with Falwen Chantilly

52 Laura Robinson with Marl Joclyn 51 Jennifer Allard with Llanidan Lambert and 57 Alix Nattrass with Bodis Panache 10 Kim Sinnott with D'Hab 51 Jennifer Allard with Llanidan Lambert, 57 Alix Nattrass with Bodis Panache and 58 Jenny Barnes with Linhay Lale

* with * 44 Sue Bostelmann and Hs Iliad 37 Phil Cooper with Shannon 45 Trish Griffin with Solomons Ikey and 46 Tony Griffin with Samsara Kabir

34 Piers Geddes with Boreina 21 Sue Box with Druimghigha Lantana 16 Andrea Champ with A Little Bit Of Magic and 21 Sue Box with Druimghigha Lantana 35 Dr Khalid Al-Khayat with Gracielo

85 Georgina Oliver with * and 86 Tink * with * 61 Carole Brizuela with Aosta Tequila 64 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 64 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

38 Chris Wray with Paponi and 55 Lindsey Walters with Deliva Crianza 25 Donna Taylor with Wildrose Baariq and 33 Jane Smith with Cwyrtai Sharif 68 Ceri Jones with Swish 66 Eifion Roberts with Ianto and 67 Iola Evans with Petra

70 Gill Talbot with Terenz Ibn Chatanz 7 Nicola Sherry with Silver Zourra and 8 Abigail Chisholm with Diana Of Court 9 * with * 6 Lynn Harvey with Beths Choice

12 Maureen Langham with Granby Sting 62 Nicola Davies with Hendrewen Pirate 63 Laura Graham with Stella II 74 Sam Duggan with Bittaluck Zante

1 Pamela Jordan with Oriole The Gold 41 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 83 * with * and 84 * with * * * with *

Long Mynd

PEAK DISTRICT RIDE
on 22nd August 2015


Here are a few snaps of some of the riders by Chris Taylor.

53, 54, 55 and 56 35, 48 and 64 52

35, 36, 48 and 64 2 and 8 52 and 65 14 and 36

24 and 25 31 52 and 65 27

43 33 and 34 32, 33, 50 and 57 66 and 69

70, 78 and 79 9 16 29

CHESTER RIDE
on 2nd August 2015


Here are a few snaps of some of the riders by Chris Taylor.

A view across the venue - 1 A view across the venue - 2

120 145 and 146 129 107 and 114

110 , 111 and 137 108 103 and 135 142 , 137, 109 and 136

115 , 116 and 126 125 109 and 136 115 , 116 and 126

101 and 104 116 and 126 101 124 and 127

121 and 124 120 , 133 and 134 118 and 119 143 and 144

WIRRAL RIDE
on 13th June 2015


The official photographs for this event can be viewed on Graham Loader's website
www.thefotografer.co.uk.

Here are a few snaps taken at the venue by Chris Taylor:

A view across the top of the venue looking towards the Farrier and Vets - 1 71 Jamie Houghton with Ryelands Max A Million waiting near the Secretary's tent A view across the top of the venue looking towards the Farrier and Vets - 2

32 Sam Parkinson with Red House Lily Marlene at the start 71 Jamie Houghton with Ryelands Max A Million waiting near the Secretary's tent 54 Carys Roberts with Ebony Mistic Star and 55 Stephen Roberts with Diamond Deal at the start - 1 54 Carys Roberts with Ebony Mistic Star and 55 Stephen Roberts with Diamond Deal at the start plus 50 Annette Schumer with Just Ted approaching

25 Philip Cooper with Shannon and 50 Annette Schumer with Just Ted approaching the start plus 12 Vicky Thorburn with Bowerwood Aquashan in the distance 32 Sam Parkinson with Red House Lily Marlene at the start 62 Linda Cowperthwaite with Bha Sultan approaching the start 17 Bethan Lewis with Merlin III and 29 Beti Gordon with Pele approaching the start

BAILEY'S CHESHIRE FOREST FROLIC
on 9th and 10th May 2015


For the official photographs for this event visit Graham Loader's website at
www.thefotografer.co.uk.

DAY 2 - KELSALL HILL
A selection of photos by Chris Taylor
All photographs were taken from the START/FINISH line but I believe I got everyone.

STARTING

4 Emma Martin with * 3 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet 2 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly 17 Lynsey Bainbridge with Amber IV

11 Maureen Langham with Granby Sting 12 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold 15 Karen Corr with Riyah Raquassah 54 Jennifer Allard with Llanidan Lambert

26 Sam Parkinson with Red House Lily Marlene 25 Alice Newby with Gaelic Clover 29 Vicky Thorburn with Bowerwood Aquashan and 30 Alison Thorburn with Alfred 110 Sarah Bamber with Riyah Raquassah and 111 Jamie Houghton with Ryelands Max A Million

31 Sarah Whiteley with Perpetua 51 Charley Colquhoun with Mister Mylo 105 Jennifer Rand with Pantyfid Cloudy plus 116 Gill Denbeigh with Jarito Nea 116 Gill Denbeigh with Jarito Nea

46 Angie Williams with Hs Cardinal 45 Gwenan Evans with Gruff 35 Lesley Parker with Sylvanpark Scallywag 18 Jill Thorburn with Diamond Flight

19 Linda Reeves with Faleh and 20 Alicia Reeves with Woodie Woodpecker 112 Joanne Thibodeau with Koesheyl's Aeon 50 Jean Spearing with Copshawholm Roman Emperor 47 Joy Toomer with Ervelough Tomas and 104 Maggie Marinkovic with Maggie May

115 Jayne Rowland with Bobby 10 Diane Hudson with Fifi 119 Chris Hunt with Benson and 120 Dawn Leveuf with Poppy 122 Ruth Amoore with *

121 Isabelle Amoore with * 37 Allyson Sole with Taaqib and 38 Sam Yates with Hoofbeats Tour 39 Rachel Tomlin with Fighting On 52 Josie Ratter-Evison with Krayaan Nasser and 48 Terry Madden with *

36 Jeni Gilbert with Flurrie 117 Vivienne Armstrong with Molly and 118 Megan Murphy with Elvis 123 Angela Woodruffe with * 124 Charlotte Woodruffe with *

127  Erica Sergi with * 126 Lyndsay Bryant with * 125 Gemma Paterson with *

ON THE COURSE

3 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet and 4 Emma Martin with * 2 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly and 17 Lynsey Bainbridge with Amber IV 11 Maureen Langham with Granby Sting 12 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold

54 Jennifer Allard with Llanidan Lambert 26 Sam Parkinson with Red House Lily Marlene 3 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet and 4 Emma Martin with * 25 Alice Newby with Gaelic Clover

110 Sarah Bamber with Riyah Raquassah and 111 Jamie Houghton with Ryelands Max A Million 47 Joy Toomer with Ervelough Tomas, 50 Jean Spearing with Copshawholm Roman Emperor and 104 Maggie Marinkovic with Maggie May

PASSING THROUGH

3 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet and 4 Emma Martin with * 11 Maureen Langham with Granby Sting and 12 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold 15 Karen Corr with Riyah Raquassah 26 Sam Parkinson with Red House Lily Marlene

2 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly and 17 Lynsey Bainbridge with Amber IV 25 Alice Newby with Gaelic Clover 29 Vicky Thorburn with Bowerwood Aquashan and 30 Alison Thorburn with Alfred 29 Vicky Thorburn with Bowerwood Aquashan

31 Sarah Whiteley with Perpetua

FINISHING

110 Sarah Bamber with Riyah Raquassah 111 Jamie Houghton with Ryelands Max A Million 115 Jayne Rowland with Bobby 119 Chris Hunt with Benson and 120 Dawn Leveuf with Poppy

120 Dawn Leveuf with Poppy 112 Joanne Thibodeau with Koesheyl's Aeon 121 Isabelle Amoore with * and 122 Ruth Amoore with * 123 Angela Woodruffe with * and 124 Charlotte Woodruffe with *

18 Jill Thorburn with Diamond Flight 51 Charley Colquhoun with Mister Mylo 117 Vivienne Armstrong with Molly 117 Vivienne Armstrong with Molly and 118 Megan Murphy with Elvis

3 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet and 4 Emma Martin with * 127  Erica Sergi with * 12 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold 11 Maureen Langham with Granby Sting

47 Joy Toomer with Ervelough Tomas and 50 Jean Spearing with Copshawholm Roman Emperor 105 Jennifer Rand with Pantyfid Cloudy and 116 Gill Denbeigh with Jarito Nea 116 Gill Denbeigh with Jarito Nea 48 Terry Madden with *

48 Terry Madden with * 26 Sam Parkinson with Red House Lily Marlene 46 Angie Williams with Hs Cardinal 104 Maggie Marinkovic with Maggie May

45 Gwenan Evans with Gruff 2 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly and 17 Lynsey Bainbridge with Amber IV 25 Alice Newby with Gaelic Clover 10 Diane Hudson with Fifi

35 Lesley Parker with Sylvanpark Scallywag and 36 Jeni Gilbert with Flurrie 37 Allyson Sole with Taaqib and 38 Sam Yates with Hoofbeats Tour 38 Sam Yates with Hoofbeats Tour 125 Gemma Paterson with * and 126 Lyndsay Bryant with *

39 Rachel Tomlin with Fighting On 29 Vicky Thorburn with Bowerwood Aquashan and 30 Alison Thorburn with Alfred 19 Linda Reeves with Faleh and 20 Alicia Reeves with Woodie Woodpecker

20 Alicia Reeves with Woodie Woodpecker 31 Sarah Whiteley with Perpetua

DAY 1 - DELAMERE FOREST
A selection of photos of a FEW riders by Chris Taylor
My apologies to the other riders who I never saw on the day.

18 Alan Brown with Bakst and 22 Carolyn Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise 2 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly, 17 Rachael Atkinson with Ibn Derkisha and 33 Emily Mchugh with Hs Prosper 43 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle and 63 Louise Plant with Scout 3 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet and 12 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfae

12 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfae 1 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny

2 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly 17 Rachael Atkinson with Ibn Derkisha and 33 Emily Mchugh with Hs Prosper 18 Alan Brown with Bakst and 22 Carolyn Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise 63 Louise Plant with Scout

43 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle 3 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet and 12 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfae 1 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 44 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

40 Richard-Bradley Hancock with August Apollo and 41 Vicki Prince with Blossom I plus 28 Kirsten Nokling with Dougie 110 Jennifer Rand with Pantyfid Cloudy and 28 Kirsten Nokling with Dougie 28 Kirsten Nokling with Dougie

18 Alan Brown with Bakst and 22 Carolyn Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise plus 2 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly, 17 Rachael Atkinson with Ibn Derkisha, 33 Emily Mchugh with Hs Prosper and 63 Louise Plant with Scout 63 Louise Plant with Scout plus 2 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly and 33 Emily Mchugh with Hs Prosper 3 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet and 12 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfae plus 43 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle 43 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle

1 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 40 Richard-Bradley Hancock with August Apollo, 41 Vicki Prince with Blossom I and 44 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

116 Ellen Dimelow with Tonic 116 Ellen Dimelow with Tonic and 124 Clare Hutchinson with Moonshiner 119 Angela Brock with Tasche and 120 Donna Farnell with Mia 44 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

119 Angela Brock with Tasche and 120 Donna Farnell with Mia 62 Cathrine Sandberg with Mickey 105 Claire Dawes with Sunny and 118 Sara Lougher with Roxie 47 Izzy Wilson with Gizmo I and 61 Amanda Crompton with Clicquot Of Scaleby

TEGG'S NOSE PLEASURE RIDE
on 22nd March 2015

A selection of photos of a FEW riders by Chris Taylor
My apologies to the other riders who I never saw on the day.

AT THE VENUE

22 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 33 Suzanne Chamberlain with Cassie, 34 Charlotte Gaskell with Buster and 36 Jackie Hill with Murphy * *

27 Tracy Ryan with Connie 20 Jennifer Rand with Pantylid Cloudy 2 Janet Thornhill with Melody and 5 Nicola Humphreys with Barnaby Truffles

APPROACHING CHECKPOINT 1

1 Jane Evison with Sahibaa and 12 Karen Robinson with Miyaz 8 Julie Brown with Cwmhafod Dylan 35 Liz Potter with Roxy 22 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

APPROACHING CHECKPOINT 2

25 Sarah Whiteley with Perpetua 15 Lottie Dennett with Crown Edga Midget Gem, 16 Rachel Dennett with Templehill Jasper and 17 Tom Dennett with Etherow Extrovert 21 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 10 Jocelyn Russell with Spice

14 Sarah Noyes with JD 13 Laura Hepple with GB Aliaanah and 18 Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus 8 Julie Brown with Cwmhafod Dylan 1 Jane Evison with Sahibaa and 12 Karen Robinson with Miyaz

20 Jennifer Rand with Pantylid Cloudy 27 Tracy Ryan with Connie 35 Liz Potter with Roxy 1 Flick Edmeston with Kaybrook Venue, 28 Jenny Doxey with Bonnie Safira and 29 Lisa Jones with Gin & Tonic

APPROACHING CHECKPOINT 3

10 Jocelyn Russell with Spice 15 Lottie Dennett with Crown Edga Midget Gem, 16 Rachel Dennett with Templehill Jasper and 17 Tom Dennett with Etherow Extrovert 14 Sarah Noyes with JD (with 3 Louise Turner with Gally and 4 Jo Palmer with Mischief)

3 Louise Turner with Gally and 4 Jo Palmer with Mischief 13 Laura Hepple with GB Aliaanah and 18 Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus

BACK AT THE VENUE

8 Julie Brown with Cwmhafod Dylan and 22 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 1 Jane Evison with Sahibaa and 12 Karen Robinson with Miyaz 28 Jenny Doxey with Bonnie Safira 11 Flick Edmeston with Kaybrook Venue and 29 Lisa Jones with Gin & Tonic

20 Jennifer Rand with Pantylid Cloudy and 27 Tracy Ryan with Connie 37 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold 35 Liz Potter with Roxy

ANNUAL MEETING AND PRESENTATION EVENING
on 5th February 2015

Photos by Chris Taylor

The Trophies, Awards and Prizes

The Grand Array of Awards laid out - thanks to Pennie for working everything out The raffle prizes - thanks to those who kindly donated

The Diners

Some of the attendees Some of the attendees Some of the attendees

The Trophy Winnners
The Awards were presented by Harry Ingram
a local member who is also an EGB Director
apart from the awards he won which were presented by Chairman Liz Finney.

Janet Brown with the Cowhey Trophy Sandra Peters with the Kashden Trophy Pat Guerin with the Merlin Award Lorna Kidson with the Rockliffe Trophy

Sophie Scott with the Fox Trophy Sandra Peters with the Veteran Trophy Harry Ingram with the Holt Trophy Sandra Peters with the Maguire Trophy

Janet Brown with the Reg Trophy Anna Collins with the Carland Trophy Lorna Kidson with the Belle Amour Trophy John Illingworth with the Goyallt Trophy

Pat Guerin with the Calypso Trophy Lorna Kidson with the Blue G Trophy Harry Ingram with the Evaie's Trophy Lorna Kidson with the Showgirl II Trophy

Jane Wyatt with the Streamcross Dakota Trophy Amanda Morriss with the Cheshire Group Trophy

2014



TEGG'S NOSE PLEASURE RIDE
on 12th October 2014

A selection of photos of a FEW riders by Chris Taylor
My apologies to the other riders who I never saw on the day.

AT THE VENUE

5 Jennifer Rand with Pantyrid Cloudy and 29 Tracy Ryan with Clonlyon Blue 7 Gail Male with Lowri and 27 Rosemary Bowen with Pippa 8 Joselyn Russell with Spice 9 Susan Hornsby with Ruali and 10 Michellle Heath with Azallah

12 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 21 Janice Clare with Ibi and 23 Amoe Butterworth with Mosey 24 Lynne Piotrowski with Minnie and 25 Janet Edge with Max 30 Pat Guerin with Winter Amadeus and 35 Jos Plooma with *

32 Flick Edmonson with Kaybrook Venue and 33 Isobel Manning with Emerald 36 Helen Wadham with Rupert and 37 Catalina Alvard with Bea * with* * with *

RIDGEGATE RESERVOIR

5 Jennifer Rand with Pantyrid Cloudy and 29 Tracy Ryan with Clonlyon Blue 8 Joselyn Russell with Spice and 12 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 9 Susan Hornsby with Ruali and 10 Michellle Heath with Azallah 21 Janice Clare with Ibi

23 Amoe Butterworth with Mosey 24 Lynne Piotrowski with Minnie and 25 Janet Edge with Max 30 Pat Guerin with Winter Amadeus and 35 Joy Toomer with *

32 Flick Edmonson with Kaybrook Venue and 33 Isobel Manning with Emerald 38 Diane Hudson with *

APPROACHING CHECKPOINT 2

3 Janet Bebbington with Bella 9 Susan Hornsby with Ruali and 10 Michellle Heath with Azallah 20 Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus and P4 Clair Calvert with Silton Rose 38 Diane Hudson with *

APPROACHING CHECKPOINT 3

5 Jennifer Rand with Pantyrid Cloudy and 29 Tracy Ryan with Clonlyon Blue 8 Joselyn Russell with Spice and 12 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 9 Susan Hornsby with Ruali and 10 Michellle Heath with Azallah 20 Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus and P4 Clair Calvert with Silton Rose

30 Pat Guerin with Winter Amadeus, 32 Flick Edmonson with Kaybrook Venue, 33 Isobel Manning with Emerald and 35 Joy Toomer with * 32 Flick Edmonson with Kaybrook Venue 33 Isobel Manning with Emerald 38 Diane Hudson with *

FINISHING

8 Joselyn Russell with Spice and 12 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 9 Susan Hornsby with Ruali and 10 Michellle Heath with Azallah 21 Janice Clare with Ibi and 23 Amoe Butterworth with Mosey 24 Lynne Piotrowski with Minnie and 25 Janet Edge with Max

36 Helen Wadham with Rupert 37 Catalina Alvard with Bea

LONG MYND RIDE
on 7th August 2014

A selection of photos of a few riders by Chris Taylor

The official photographs for this event can be viewed at:
David Saunders Photography.

604 Pamela Jordan with Oriole The Gold, 605 Carol Jones with Ptolemaeus and 625 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold 625 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold and 651 Charley Colquhoun with Mister Mylo 607 Lisse Cooke with The Red Viscount and Lady's Man, 676 Sasha Hart with *, 677 Amelia Hart with *, 678 * with * and 679 * with * 676 Sasha Hart with * and 677 Amelia Hart with *

679 * with * 678 * with * and 679 * with * 646 Cathrine Sandberg with Mickey, 678 * with * and 679 * with * 678 * with * and 679 * with *

646 Cathrine Sandberg with Mickey 646 Cathrine Sandberg with Mickey 618 Charis Denham with Mountedgcumbe Maestro 624 Bethan Lewis with Merlin III, 636 Gail Andrews with Vlaq Gilfae and 649 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

624 Bethan Lewis with Merlin III and 649 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 636 Gail Andrews with Vlaq Gilfae and 649 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 636 Gail Andrews with Vlaq Gilfae 649 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude and * with *

649 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude and * with * 631 John Illingworth with Goyallt Shanco 632 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 633 Amanda Morriss with Gb Aliaanah

635 Kim Sinnott with D'Hab 643 Angie Williams with Angies Girl 644 & 668 Beti Gordon with Seren Tennessee Babe and Pele 645 Pat Guerin with Cf Winter Amadeus and 652 Jean Spearing with Copshawholm Roman Emperor

660 Jane Clarke with * 635 Donna Taylor with Wildrose Baariq and * with * * with * * with * and * with *

HEAPEY HACK RIDE
on 23rd August 2014

A selection of photos of a few Cheshire Group riders by Chris Taylor

1 John Illingworth, 2 Anna Collins, 27 Jane Stewart and 4 Julie Scott 1 John Illingworth and 2 Anna Collins 4 Julie Scott 17 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

1 John Illingworth, 2 Anna Collins and 27 Jane Stewart 4 Julie Scott 1 John Illingworth, 2 Anna Collins, 27 Jane Stewart and 4 Julie Scott 1 John Illingworth, 2 Anna Collins and 27 Jane Stewart

4 Julie Scott 17 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 17 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

17 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 17 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

PEOVER PLEASURE RIDE
on 17th August 2014

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

1 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny and 43 Val Swann with Hamdan bin Hamdanien 43 Val Swann with Hamdan bin Hamdanien 2 Rita Tweddle with Zarra Mandees and 5 Ann Shepley with Misty 4 Sandra Peters with John Henry Collier

6 Janet Brown with Kallistalodge Freya, 7 Lesley Harrison with Carrbank Daisy May, 35 Sara Rush with Milton and 36 Hannah Rush with John Rees 29 * with *,35 Sara Rush with Milton, 36 Hannah Rush with John Rees and 47 Joy Toomer with Eruelough Tomas 8 Dawn Leveuf with Poppy and 16 Chris Hunt with Benson 12 Rachel Rolfe eith Selasphorus and 13 Emily Baron with Bashir

14 Stephanie Hall with Lexie and 25 John Illingworth with Goyalit Shanko 14 Stephanie Hall with Lexie 25 John Illingworth with Goyalit Shanko 17 Lesley Parker with Sylvan Park Scallywag

18 Sarah Bamber with Gealamura (Lily) and 19 Nicky Clark with Linga of Sharloom 22 Glenda Griffin with Weeping Willow and 23 Jennifer Rand with Pantyfio Cloudy 22 Glenda Griffin with Weeping Willow and 23 Jennifer Rand with Pantyfio Cloudy 26 Lynne Rendon with Nemo and 27 Sue Bennett with Rose

28 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold, 30 Diana McCloy with Enya and 31 Marjory Higgs with Molly 28 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold, 30 Diana McCloy with Enya and 31 Marjory Higgs with Molly 32 Sara Walker with Blue and 50 Chrissie Grace with Tom 39 Kath Salt with Sasha

39 Kath Salt with Sasha 45 Jo McCarthy with Badger 46 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee 46 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee

45 Jo McCarthy with Badger 51 * with * and 52 * with * *

WIRRAL RIDE
on 21st June 2014


The official photographs for this event can be viewed on Graham Loader's website
www.thefotografer.co.uk.

Here some examples kindly supplied by Graham:

7 Carolyn Livesey with Khalifa B J 6 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle and 3 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack 56 Lynne Rendon with Nemo and 57 S. Bennett with Rose 80 Pat Guerin with C F Winter Amadeus 51 Judith Ainley with Tommy Piglet 32 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold

78 Laura Peters with Bella and 79 Lisa Wilkinson with Kitty 57 S. Bennett with Rose 60 Claire Dawes with Sunny 8 Linda Cowperthwaite with Blanche 61 Gail Green with Diesel

1 Amanda Morriss with Gb Aliaanah and 4 Rachel Rolfe with Bhautika 68 Annette Longland with Sea Emerald 83 Vivienne Armstrong with Molly 21 Lesley Cantrill with Gayhanieh's Star

23 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfa and 63 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet 3 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack and 6 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle 29 Sarah Harper with Indiana Storm, 50 Kirsten Nokling with Dougie and 53 Philip Cooper with Shannon 51 Timothy Jones with Khezya1

77 Elaine Blackledge with Albie 1 Amanda Morriss with Gb Aliaanah and 4 Rachel Rolfe with Bhautika Farrier Nick Freak 77 Izzy Wilson with Gizmo I and Farrier Georgie Swire

23 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfa with the Vets 21 Lesley Cantrill with Gayhanieh's Star with the Vets 19 Caroline Le Butt with Blossom I trotting up for the Vets

BAILEY'S CHESHIRE FOREST FROLIC
on 10th and 11th MAY 2014

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

The official photographs for this event can be viewed on Graham Loader's website
www.thefotografer.co.uk.

Here some examples kindly supplied by Graham:


DAY TWO - KELSALL HILL

1 Robert Blane with Ricco Esta Artisan 2 Ann Harrison with Shoshana and 110 Ann-Marie Pelc with Sa Sacred Spirit 2 Ann Harrison with Shoshana and 27 Carol Jones with Ptolemaeus 3 Amanda Morriss with Gb Aliaanah and 6 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack

3 Amanda Morriss with Gb Aliaanah 4 Lorna Kidson with Sheer Bliss 5 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 10 Janet Lennard with Linnelwood Digby and 15 Carolyn Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise

10 Janet Lennard with Linnelwood Digby and 15 Carolyn Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise 11 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly, 14 Barbara Jordan with Jamie-Son 12 Liz Benwell with Phine Skies Crusada 16 Nicola Hamilton with Magic Storm, 18 Cheryl Wallace with Jumanji and 19 Emilie Fleming with Lindston Kytrina

17 Maurice Whiteley with Aleys Cognac and 25 Elizabeth Whiteley with Merlyn 17 Maurice Whiteley with Aleys Cognac and 25 Elizabeth Whiteley with Merlyn 26 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician and 54 Emily Daniel with Delfyw Squwiggle 26 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician and 54 Emily Daniel with Delfyw Squwiggle

31 Lucy Walker with Flynn 35 Jessie Mchugh with Oakthwaite Zahir Adhamand, 53 Rachael Atkinson with Utopist Toul Ar Choat and 40 Jane Wyatt 41 Jane Stewart with ***, 42 Jean Spearing with Copshawholm Roman Emperor, 57 Brigit Clacy with Murthwaite Hardy and 102 Joy Toomer with Fruelough Tomas 40 Jane Wyatt with ***, 41 Jane Stewart with ***, 42 Jean Spearing with Copshawholm Roman Emperor, 57 Brigit Clacy with Murthwaite Hardy and 102 Joy Toomer with Fruelough Tomas

43 John Black with *** and 44 Jill Thorburn with *** 45 Alice Newby with Gaelic Clover and 52 Tracy Sieminski with Stas Hazelaar (Ger) 46 Julie Mckeown with Gwel Ycoeds Razil 47 Caroline Le Butt with Blossom I

48 Tigs Gordon with Kernow Sasparilla (Sanguesas), 50 Allyson Sole with Zed and 51 Allyson Sole with Kaybrook Venus 48 Tigs Gordon with Kernow Sasparilla (Sanguesas), 50 Allyson Sole with Zed and 51 Allyson Sole with Kaybrook Venus 49 Angie Williams with Angies Girl and 56 Gwenan Evans with Gruff 55 Hannah Ormerod with Badran

58 Lindon Webb with Pleasington Playboy 103 Janet Brown with Kallistalodge Freya and 104 Lesley Harrison with Carr Bank Daisy May 105 Philip Cooper with Shannon and 106 Lynne Cooper with Colonel 108 Rachel Turley with Uptons Elle B

116 *** with *** 118 Jamie Houghton with Elbrich Fan Wolsom, 119 Sarah Bamber with Miss Kitty and 120 Nicky Clark with Indyanna 122 Emma Harris with Feagh Antonio 123 Jayne Rowland with Bobby

124 Kara Millhouse with Frosty and 125 Carol Counter with Beresford Sydney 126 Rachel Williams with Midnight Star and 127 Debbie Williams with Clinwil Charmaine 128 Elaine Blackledge with *** 130 *** with *** and 131 *** with ***

DAY ONE - DELAMERE FOREST

1 Robert Blane with Ricco Esta Artisan, 33 Lorna Kidson with Jack Dawson and 40 Julie Scott with Hildith Dancing Princess 1 Robert Blane with Ricco Esta Artisan, 33 Lorna Kidson with Jack Dawson and 40 Julie Scott with Hildith Dancing Princess 2 Ann Harrison with Shoshana and 29 Lesley List with Radwaan 2 Ann Harrison with Shoshana

3 Amanda Morriss with Gb Aliaanah, 6 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack and 40 Julie Scott with Hildith Dancing Princess 3 Amanda Morriss with Gb Aliaanah and 6 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack 5 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny, 48 Clare Hutchinson with Moonshiner and 62 Tamara Habberley with Greenholme Shandy 6 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack, 12 Liz Benwell with Phine Skies Crusada and 40 Julie Scott with Hildith Dancing Princess

6 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack 10 Janet Lennard with Linnelwood Digby and 15 Carolyn Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise 10 Janet Lennard with Linnelwood Digby and 15 Carolyn Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise 11 Kathleen Mcghee with Foxghyll's Folly

12 Liz Benwell with Phine Skies Crusada 14 Barbara Jordan with Jamie-Son 16 Nicola Hamilton with Magic Storm, 18 Cheryl Wallace with Jumanji and 19 Emilie Fleming with Lindston Kytrina 17 Maurice Whiteley with Aleys Cognac and 31 Elizabeth Whiteley with Merlyn

17 Maurice Whiteley with Aleys Cognac 18 Cheryl Wallace with Jumanji, 19 Emilie Fleming with Lindston Kytrina and 131 Jayne Rowland with Bobby 25 Diane Hudson with Tommy 25 Diane Hudson with Tommy

27 Lucy Walker with Flynn 27 Lucy Walker with Flynn 28 Laura Graham with Warrens Hill Farrah and 48 Clare Hutchinson with Moonshiner 28 Laura Graham with Warrens Hill Farrah

29 Lesley List with Radwaan 32 Linda Cowperthwaite with Merlyn and 36 Susy Crabtree with Blanche 32 Linda Cowperthwaite with Merlyn and 36 Susy Crabtree with Blanche 33 Lorna Kidson with Jack Dawson

40 Julie Scott with Hildith Dancing Princess and 71 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 41 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfae and 59 Tricia Hirst with Fantasia IV 43 Rachel Williams with Midnight Star 45 Donna Taylor with Sky Indigo

50 Sandra Peters with John Henry Collier 51 Rachel Dennett with Templehill Jasper and 52 Lottie Dennett with Cownedge Midget Gem 53 Jacky Goodman with Lucy 2 55 Sophie Scott with Special K

57 Emma Harris with Tomorrow's Promise 58 Alice Newby with Gaelic Clover, 65 Sally Mellor with Quantock Willoughby and 67 Tracy Sieminski with Stas Hazelaar (Ger) 58 Alice Newby with Gaelic Clover, 65 Sally Mellor with Quantock Willoughby and 67 Tracy Sieminski with Stas Hazelaar (Ger) 60 Gaynor Jones with Orlando and 61 Margaret Gordon-Gauld with Squire

60 Gaynor Jones with Orlando and 61 Margaret Gordon-Gauld with Squire 62 Tamara Habberley with Greenholme Shandy and 68 Emily Daniel with Delfyw Squwiggle 65 Sally Mellor with Quantock Willoughby and 111 *** 65 Sally Mellor with Quantock Willoughby and 111 ***

66 Angie Williams with Angies Girl 66 Angie Williams with Angies Girl 68 Emily Daniel with Delfyw Squwiggle and 108 Ann-Marie Pelc with Sa Sacred Spirit 71 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

71 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 71 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 101 Jennifer Rand with Pantyfid Cloudy and 115 Michelle France with Egyptian Whirlwind 45 Janet Brown and 46 Lesley Harrison

103 Clare Warr with *** 106 Judith Ainley with Tommy Piglet 108 Ann-Marie Pelc with Sa Sacred Spirit 71 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude, 109 *** and 110 ***

109 *** and 110 *** 71 Sandra Peters 118 Rachel Rolfe with Bhautika and 119 Emily Baron with Bashir 119 Emily Baron with Bashir

120 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee and 124 Maureen Lees with Anitras Dance 125 Rachel Turley with Whw Foxy 126 Sarah Bamber with Miss Kitty and 127 Nicky Clark with Indyanna 133 Carol Counter with Beresford Sydney

136 Kirsty Mckee with Kalayah and 137 Sue Anderton with Teddy 137 Sue Anderton with Teddy 138 *** 139 ***  and 140 ***

DELAMERE FOREST PINK RIDE
In Aid Of CANCER RESEARCH UK
on 8th March 2014

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

The official photographs for this event can be viewed on Graham Loader's website
www.thefotografer.co.uk.

53 Nic Wood 60 Linda Earnshaw 45 Janet Brown and 46 Lesley Harrison 28 Tania Fitton and 29 Christopher Fitton

71 Sandra Peters 15 Lorna Kidson and 30 Michele Agnew 30 Michele Agnew 3 Anna Collins

6 Sarah Bamber, 7 Nicky Clark and 25 Jamie Houghton 108  Linda Leonard 61 Harry Ingram and 62 Amy Gibson 26 Rachel Rolfe and 62 Amy Gibson

68 Sandra Breeze and 26 Rachel Rolfe 38 Rachael  Leyland 37 Lee Jones 59 Sarah Harper

61 Harry Ingram and 62 Amy Gibson 2 Carol Taylor 26 Rachel Rolfe and 68 Sandra Breeze 27 Amanda Morriss and 72 Yvonne Vickers

9 Maggie Gordon-Gauld, 133  Diana Jellinek and 8 Gaynor Jones 8 Gaynor Jones 8 Gaynor Jones, 9 Maggie Gordon-Gauld, 133 Diana Jellinek and 13 Karen Robinson 13 Karen Robinson

43 Sam Speakman and 42 Helen Rogerson 42 Helen Rogerson and 114 Rachel Turley 92 Jenny Dovey and 93 Lisa Jones 69 Pat Guerin

34 Judy Ainley, 162 - and 90 Janette Hunter 34 Judy Ainley and 90 Janette Hunter 114 Rachel Turley and 134 Jessica Vicars 65 Sara Lougher, 67 Michelle Mee and 63 Glenda Griffin

14 Jennifer Rand, 63 Glenda Griffin and 75 Tracy Ryan 147 Louise Smallwood and 153 John Illingworth 135 Maura Amies and 152 Sara Rush 12 Sue Smith

11 Michele Heath 79 Caz Yardley and 80 Juliet Prady 69 Pat Guerin and 70 Janice Clare 87 Shaun Walsh

111 Liz Potter and 142 Sophie Scott 51 Elaine Green and 52 Claire Bradley 125 Jane Cummings 32 Maggie Marinkovic and 125 Jane Cummings

17 Yvonne Newton, 18 Lynne Cooper and 19 Philip Cooper 150 Lynne Rondon and 151 Sue Bennett 126 Ponita Whiteside, 127 Kirstie Irwin, 148 Katie Roabuck and 149 Elizabeth Jackson 137 Tim Jones and 138 Dale Jones

57 Tracy Sieminski and 58 Amy Wilson 5 Judith Thornton and 76 Madeleine Helliwell 1 Tracey Walthall and 4 Ann Harrison 10 Gail Andrews and 131 Julia Kendall

41 Charlotte Saunders 20 Diane Hudson, 77 Sue Taylor Green and 78 Carla Jackson 77 Sue Taylor Green and 78 Carla Jackson 02 Gail Male, 107 Rosemary Bowen and 78 Carla Jackson

66 Clare Hutchinson, 77 Sue Taylor Green and 78 Carla Jackson 78 Carla Jackson 77 Sue Taylor Green, 47 Flick Edmeston and 146 Kate Johnson 47 Flick Edmeston

146 Kate Johnson 73 Bond Hardman 74 Karen Corr 48 Jane Wyatt

109 Jane Curley and 110 Linda Glover 56 Issie Anderson and 130 Jocelyn Russell 130 Jocelyn Russell 44 Ann McColgan

116 Rachel Newsam and 117 Cathy Elsby 88 Peter Berry and 91 Andrew Jaini 33 Cindy Tromans and 39 Gillian Taylor 159 Jayne Brookman

136 Sue Heintzen 21 Susan Heaton and 22 Sarah Webster 128 Nicki Toomer and 129 Joy Toomer 105 Anna Gallagher and 124 Pauline Scullion

113 Leigh Gallagher 112 Julie Pratt and 113 Leigh Gallagher 123 Eleanor Cummings 118 Emma Thomas and 119 Angharan Banley

84 Abigail Taylor and 85 Jackie Lockett 84 Abigail Taylor 143 Patsy Hind and 144 Lisa Sanders 143 Patsy Hind

64 Claire Dawes, 83 Stephanie Duxberry and 86 Gail Green 81 Dorothy Haunch 101 Jan Shaw and 106 Naomi Volp

120 Karen Booth and 121 Vanessa Evans 140 Steph Cash and 141 Hannah Bradshaw

ANNUAL MEETING AND PRESENTATION EVENING
on 6th February 2014

Photos by Chris Taylor

The Trophies, Awards and Raffle Prizes

The Trophies and Awards laid out - thanks to Pennie for working everything out The rest of the Trophies and Awards laid out - thanks to Pennie for working everything out The raffle prizes - thanks to those who kindly donated

The Diners

Some of the attendees Some of the attendees Some of the attendees

Some of the Trophy Winnners

Debbie Heard with the Cowhey Trophy Anna Collins with the Kashden Trophy Gaynor Jones with the Merlin Award Katy Mellor with the Triple Crown Trophy

Katy Mellor with the Fox Trophy Gaynor Jones with the Maguire Trophy Anna Collins with the Carland Trophy Katy Mellor with the Peel House Trophy

Karen Robinson with the Calypso Trophy Katy Mellor with the Blue G Trophy Mary Korn with the Evaie's Trophy Anna Collins with the Cheshire Group Trophy

VETERINARY TALK
BY ARNIE AGNEW

on 22nd January 2014

Photos by Chris Taylor.

Liz Finney introduces Arnie Agnew Arnie Agnew during his presentation

2013



BAILEY'S CHESHIRE FOREST FROLIC
on 14th and 15th September 2013

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

The official photographs for this event can be viewed on Graham Loader's website
www.thefotografer.co.uk.

Here some examples kindly supplied by Graham:



DAY TWO - KELSALL HILL

1 Penny Pearce with Tannasg Dancing Diva, 7 Barbara Marion Jordan with Jamie-Son, 10 Kath McGhee with Foxghylls Folly and 11 Sarah Ollis and Cwrtycadno Zeus 1 Penny Pearce with Tannasg Dancing Diva and 10 Kath McGhee with Foxghylls Folly 1 Penny Pearce with Tannasg Dancing Diva and 7 Barbara Marion Jordan with Jamie-Son 11 Sarah Ollis and Cwrtycadno Zeus

2 Ann Harrison with Shoshana 3 Christine A Myers with To The Last Man 3 Christine A Myers with To The Last Man and 17 Gaynor Jones with Squire 3 Christine A Myers with To The Last Man and 17 Gaynor Jones with Squire

3 Christine A Myers with To The Last Man 3 Christine A Myers with To The Last Man and 17 Gaynor Jones with Squire 4 Carolyn F Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise, 8 Jacqueline Lesley Lloyd with Zim Nazka, 26 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle and 101 Carolyn Livesey with Khalifa B J 4 Carolyn F Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise and 8 Jacqueline Lesley Lloyd with Zim Nazka

8 Jacqueline Lesley Lloyd with Zim Nazka 4 Carolyn F Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise 101 Carolyn Livesey with Khalifa B J 26 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle

26 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle 5 Ruth J Chadwick with Aragorn, 6 Charlotte Chadwick with Hazelcroft Gosens Tsar, 125 Ruth Amoore with Sulan Merry Moment and 126 Tina Molloy Sherratt  with Irada 125 Ruth Amoore with Sulan Merry Moment and 126 Tina Molloy Sherratt with Irada 12 Julie Martin with Ghalib Zafir and 13 Emma Martin with Silva Quartz

13 Emma Martin with Silva Quartz 12 Julie Martin with Ghalib Zafir 13 Emma Martin with Silva Quartz 12 Julie Martin with Ghalib Zafir

18 Linda Cowperthwaite with Kazaiyid and 21 Tracy Johnson with * 18 Linda Cowperthwaite with Kazaiyid and 21 Tracy Johnson with * 18 Linda Cowperthwaite with Kazaiyid 20 Terry Madden with Medraar

25 Izzy Wilson with Gizmo I 20 Terry Madden with Medraar and 25 Izzy Wilson with Gizmo I 20 Terry Madden with Medraar 25 Izzy Wilson with Gizmo I

31 Lesley Parker with Sylvanpark Scallywag 32 Ann Aldridge with Mycathlly Golden Sunshine 33 John Black with Diamond Flight 36 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack and 37 Christopher Fitton with Orelie Griff

38 Alice Newby with Cash 38 Alice Newby with Cash 48 John Hobbiss with Sargent Pepper 41 Carolyn S Joesbury with William Bonnie

41 Carolyn S Joesbury with William Bonnie and 110 Sarah Bamber with Miss Kitty 48 John Hobbiss with Sargent Pepper 41 Carolyn S Joesbury with William Bonnie 41 Carolyn S Joesbury with William Bonnie and 110 Sarah Bamber with Miss Kitty

111 Nicky Clark with Indyanna 110 Sarah Bamber with Miss Kitty and 111 Nicky Clark with Indyanna 110 Sarah Bamber with Miss Kitty, 111 Nicky Clark with Indyanna and 131 Diane Hudson with * 131 Diane Hudson with *

131 Diane Hudson with * and 132 Joanne Cooper with * 132 Joanne Cooper with * 105 Janet Brown with Kallistalodge Freya, 106 Lesley Harrison with Carr Bank Daisy May and 113 Jo-Anne Elliott with Bailey 107 Sam Parkinson with Minstrel Max and 108 Will Parkinson with Cuillin

107 Sam Parkinson with Minstrel Max and 108 Will Parkinson with Cuillin 112 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold 112 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold 112 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold

120 Debbie A Williams with Cs Ibn Fiesta and 133 Rachel Williams with * 120 Debbie A Williams with Cs Ibn Fiesta and 133 Rachel Williams with * 123 Kathryn Watterson-Challenor with Midsomer Lady 124 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee

127 Joshua Chew with Rockefella and 128 Nicola Chew with Black Magic 127 Joshua Chew with Rockefella and 128 Nicola Chew with Black Magic 129 Jean Spearing with Copshawholm Roman Emperor and 130 Joy Toomer and Erulough Tomas 129 Jean Spearing with Copshawholm Roman Emperor and 130 Joy Toomer and Erulough Tomas

134 Liz Fernow with * 134 Liz Fernow with * 135 Michelle Agnew with * 135 Michelle Agnew with *

136 John Illingworth with * 136 John Illingworth with *

DAY ONE - DELAMERE FOREST

2 Ann Harison with Shoshana 3 Christine A Myers with To The Last Man and 25 Sarah McLoughlin with Amber's Diamond Cluster 3 Christine A Myers with To The Last Man 3 Christine A Myers with To The Last Man and 25 Sarah McLoughlin with Amber's Diamond Cluster

4 Carolyn F Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise and 8 Jacqueline Lesley Lloyd with Zim Nazka 5 Ruth J Chadwick with Aragorn and 6 Charlotte Chadwick with Hazelcroft Gosens Tsar 12 Julie Martin with Ghalib Zafir and 13 Emma Martin with Silva Quartz 12 Julie Martin with Ghalib Zafir and 13 Emma Martin with Silva Quartz

12 Julie Martin with Ghalib Zafir and 13 Emma Martin with Silva Quartz 15 Diane Hudson with Tommy, 53 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle and 54 Bond Hardman with Hamra Bint Krayaan 53 Karen Corr with Delfyw Squwiggle and 54 Bond Hardman with Hamra Bint Krayaan 15 Diane Hudson with Tommy

17 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 17 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 58 Jacky Goodman with Lucy G, 59 Rachael Jones with Tops and 60 Angela Williams with Angie's Girl 17 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician, 59 Rachael Jones with Tops and 60 Angela Williams with Angie's Girl

17 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician, 58 Jacky Goodman with Lucy G and 60 Angela Williams with Angie's Girl 18 Linda Cowperthwaite with Kazaiyid and 27 Susy Crabtree with Blanche 19 Peter Ingram  with Madison and 29 Harry Ingram with Warrens Hill Chayze 28 Jane Walker with Trigger and 57 Caroline Le Butt with Blossom

35 Debbie A Williams with Cs Ibn Fiesta and 37 Rachel Jane Williams with Midnight Star 35 Debbie A Williams with Cs Ibn Fiesta and 37 Rachel Jane Williams with Midnight Star 36 Sally E Mellor with Mountedgcumbe Maestro and 48 Katy Mellor with Sahir Opulence 36 Sally E Mellor with Mountedgcumbe Maestro and 48 Katy Mellor with Sahir Opulence

36 Sally E Mellor with Mountedgcumbe Maestro and 48 Katy Mellor with Sahir Opulence 38 Alison Scott with Hildith Dancing Princess and 39 Julie Scott with Hildith Dream Delight 38 Alison Scott with Hildith Dancing Princess and 39 Julie Scott with Hildith Dream Delight 40 Ann Aldridge with Mycathlly Golden Sunshine

41 Jill Thorburn with Diamond Flight 45 Christopher Fitton with Orelie Griff 46 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack 45 Christopher Fitton with Orelie Griff and 46 Tania Fitton with Meadowland Mack

47 Anna M Collins with Diamond Destiny 51 Carys E Roberts with Raz 52 Stephen Roberts with Whisper 51 Carys E Roberts with Raz, 52 Stephen Roberts with Whisper and 127 Clare Hutchinson with Moonshiner

51 Carys E Roberts with Raz and 52 Stephen Roberts with Whisper 127 Clare Hutchinson with Moonshiner and 128 Eileen Hill with Craigyrock Belladonna 127 Clare Hutchinson with Moonshiner and 128 Eileen Hill with Craigyrock Belladonna 55 Kate Atkinson with Dns Ronaldo and 56 Emily McHugh with Ibn Derkisha

62 Lindon Webb with Pleasington Playboy 64 Dylan Schleising-Chaplin with Tiga 62 Lindon Webb with Pleasington Playboy and 64 Dylan Schleising-Chaplin with Tiga 62 Lindon Webb with Pleasington Playboy and 64 Dylan Schleising-Chaplin with Tiga

65 Dale Heather Jones with Khezya 65 Dale Heather Jones with Khezya 101 Jamie Houghton with Ryelands Max A Million and 112 Liz Barbour with Norris Top Totty 102 Sarah Reeves with Leo and 103 Debbie Heard with Pluto

105 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 105 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 105 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 105 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude

107 Michelle Donnelly with Oliver 109 Carolyn Livesey with Khalifa B J and 113 Jennifer Rand with Pantyfid Cloudy 110 110

111 Linda Earnshaw with N L Navassa 114 Amanda Jones with Bonanza and 115 Jenny Clark with Reno 125 Sandra Peters with John Henry Collier 125 Sandra Peters with John Henry Collier

129 and 130 129 and 130

PEOVER PLEASURE RIDE
on 18th August 2013

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

1 Debbie Heard and 6 Sara Stanley 6 Sara Stanley 1 Debbie Heard and 6 Sara Stanley 2 Rebecca Massey and 3 Jasmine Massey

2 Rebecca Massey and 3 Jasmine Massey 4 Anna Collins 5 Pauline McCartney 5 Pauline McCartney

7 Glenda Griffin 7 Glenda Griffin 8 Gaynor Jones 11 Rita Tweddle and 12 Cathy Wain

49 Tanya Maloney 8 Gaynor Jones and 11 Rita Tweddle 12 Cathy Wain and 49 Tanya Maloney 9 Sandra Peters and 10 Lesley Parker

9 Sandra Peters 10 Lesley Parker 14 Jennifer Rand, 33 Sarah Bamber and 34 Nicky Clarke 14 Jennifer Rand, 33 Sarah Bamber and 34 Nicky Clarke

15 Julie Pratt, 16 Leigh Gallagher and 20 Linda Glover 15 Julie Pratt 16 Leigh Gallagher 20 Linda Glover

22 Steph Nicoll and 23 Janet Brown 17 Maggie Marinkovic and 18 Jane Cummings 17 Maggie Marinkovic and 18 Jane Cummings 19 Sydney Bird

48 Jane Stewart 19 Sydney Bird and 48 Jane Stewart 25 Barbara Smith and 26 Betty Paul 25 Barbara Smith

26 Betty Paul 27 Anne Farley 27 Anne Farley and 35 Lesley Cantrill 35 Lesley Cantrill

28 Michelle Heath 29 Sue Smith 28 Michelle Heath and 29 Sue Smith 30 Helen Dawson

30 Helen Dawson 31 Natalie Hague 31 Natalie Hague 32 Jeff Wood

32 Jeff Wood 36 Jenny Allwright and 44 Jane Fraser 36 Jenny Allwright, 37 Juliette Mullineux, 44 Jane Fraser and 45 Jen Jones 36 Jenny Allwright, 37 Juliette Mullineux, 44 Jane Fraser and 45 Jen Jones

37 Juliette Mullineux, 44 Jane Fraser and 45 Jen Jones 38 Samantha Holding 38 Samantha Holding 39 Gail Hark

39 Gail Hark 40 Shaun Walsh and 41 Jill Thorburn 40 Shaun Walsh 41 Jill Thorburn

42 Andrew Jaini and 43 Peter Berry 43 Peter Berry 42 Andrew Jaini and 43 Peter Berry

46 Jeanette Jones and 47 Val Cooper 46 Jeanette Jones and 47 Val Cooper

INTER REGIONALS at KINGS FOREST RIDE
on 13 and 14th July 2013

A selection of photos supplied by Shaun Walsh
The first photo is by (and used with the kind permision of) David Saunders Photography
www.saundersphotography.co.uk.


Rachel Rolfe and Terry Madden (David Saunders Photography) Rachel Rolfe and Terry Madden arriving at Vet Gate 1 Rachel Rolfe and Terry Madden arriving at Vet Gate 1

John Black warming up John Black and Katy Mellor setting off on the 64k ride John Black and Katy Mellor setting off on the 64k 2nd loop Katy Mellor being crewed

Max Wilson, Izzy Wilson and John Black - phew its hot Izzy Wilson being crewed Izzy Wilson checking on the ice Max Wilson and Izzy Wilson

The Team Max Izzy & mum Kath Wilson The Team

TRAINING DAY
on 23rd June 2013

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

Andraya Hiscock
gave each horse a check up and offered advice to their rider.
Visit www.animalphysiouk.com/ for more information on Andraya's work.

Terry Madden
then accompanied the participants round the gallops.

Next, after deciding what average speed they hoped to achieve,
the riders went round the 11km farm ride.

After the farm ride there was a simulated vet halt
and assessment of the performance.

LITTLE CROSBY RIDE
on 26th May 2013

A small election of photos by Muriel and Chris Taylor
of some Cheshire Group Riders at this Lancashire Group ride.

Carol Taylor Harry Ingram, Jane Stewart, Pat Guerin and Peter Ingram Jane Stewart, Harrry Ingram, Pat Guerin and Peter Ingram Carol Taylor

Pat Guerin Harry Ingram, Peter Ingram and Jane Stewart Carol Taylor Pat Guerin

DELAMERE RIDE
on 27th April 2013

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

102 Rachel Rolfe 102 Rachel Rolfe and 124 Anna Collins 141 Lesley Harrison ad 142 Sue O'Brien 9 Irene Valentine and 110 Lizzy Newman

155 Michelle Pickering 107 Linda Leonard 190 Amanda Jones 189 Jenny Clarke

189 Jenny Clarke and 191 Terry Madden 143 Gaynor Jones and 156 Lindsey Simm 138 Kathryn Watterson Challenor 1 Tim Jones and 20 Stephen Roberts

115 Alison Moore and 116 Hannah Wright 15 Louise Hunter and 172 Sandra Peters 100 Pauline McCarthy and 151 Carol White 103 Sarah Reeves, 104 Debbie Head and 140 Sarah Stanley

109 Bond Hardman and 110 Karen Corr 131 Michelle Smith and 132 Julie Cook 131 Michelle Smith and 132 Julie Cook 4 Janet Jones and 5 Sophie 'Jones'

149 Barbara Smith and 165 Betty Paul 120 Carol Taylor 117 Jennifer Rand and 135 Glenda Griffin 11 Pat Guerin, 139 Jo Harris and 168 Peter Ingram

113 Sarah Bamber and 114 Nicky Clark 126 Anne Farley 153 Andrew Jaini an 154 Peter Berry 183 Evelyn Helme and 184 Linda Cowperthwaite

144 Jane Wyatt 101 Gillian Taylor and 106 Cindy Guy 166 Diane Hudson 16 Catherine Sandberg

163 Caz Yardley and 187 Jan Garner 163 Caz Yardley 161 Josephine Woodward and 162 Sarah Edwards 21 Jessica Henshaw, 194 Jenny Hall and 195 Lorraine Henshaw

192 Olivia Woodward 192 Olivia Woodward and 193 Barbara Bird 127 Emma Podmore and 175 Rita Tweddle 102 Sue Smith and 103 Michele Heath

111 Mike Dennett and 12 Lottie Dennett 17 Daniella Parry and 136 Michelle Agnew 14 Helen Smithson and 119 Karen Robinson 125 Penny Swale and 170 Rachel Robinson

22 Sam Robinson and 123 Jenny Peacock 12 Kathryn Dewhurst 13 Liz Hesketh 188 Jan Barr

177 Yvonne Thompson, 178 John Green and 188 Jan Barr 145 Patsy Baron and 146 Caroline McCandlish 197 Leah Barker and 198 Ellie Barker 6 Mary Korn, 152 Angie Williams and 164 Gillian Owen

152 Angie Williams 164 Gillian Owen 105 Lorraine Nixon 173 Janet Rhodes and 174 Sharon Birchall

179 Nicola Philips and 180 Laura Hayward 108 Jocelyn Russell, 150 Issie Anderson and 182 Rachel Luxon 158 Angel Kemp, 159 Dylan Chaplin and 160 Kristy Hawks 171 Naomi Volp and 181 Kirsen Ferguson

181 Kirsen Ferguson 157 Erica Sergi and 176 Rebecca Bradshaw 128 Linda Glover, 129 Rachel Starbuck and 130 Kathryn Hamer 133 Anita McFarlane and 134 Fiona Moyes

185 Vicky Roberts and 186 Clare Burgess 138 Kathryn Watterson Challenor 11 Pat Guerin, 120 Carol Taylor and 168 Peter Ingram

147 Suzanne Neill and 148 Fiona Barrett 148 Fiona Barrett

ANNUAL MEETING AND PRESENTATION EVENING
on 7th February 2013

Photos by Chris Taylor

The Prizes

The Awards laid out - thanks to Pennie for working everything out Some of the raffle prizes - thanks to those who kindly donated

The Diners

Some of the attendees Some of the attendees Some of the attendees

The Trophy Winnners

Sydney Byrd with the Cowhey Trophy Pat Guerin with the Kashden Trophy Pat Guerin with the Merlin Award Sally Mellor with the Rockliffe Trophy

Mary Korn with the Triple Crown Trophy Katy Mellor with the Fox Trophy Harry Ingram with the Scott Trophy Pat Guerin with the Veteran Trophy

Pat Guerin with the Maguire Trophy Sydney Byrd with the Carland Trophy Pat Guerin with the Belle Amour Trophy Mary Korn with the Peel House Trophy

Rachel Robinson with the Calypso Trophy Katy Mellor with the Blue G Trophy Mary Korn with the Evaie's Trophy Katy Mellor with the Showgirl II Trophy

Debbie Heard with the Streamcross Dakota Trophy Katy Mellor with the Cheshire Group Trophy Sydney Byrd with the award for Dunbar George accumulating 12800km/8000 miles The Committee have introduced a draw for those members who helped at a Group ride. Rita Tweddle was the lucky winner

Here's an inspiration to other young riders

Katy Mellor with her awards Katy Mellor with her awards

2012



BAILEY'S CHESHIRE FOREST FROLIC
on 15th and 16th September 2012

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

The official photographs for both days of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website
www.thefotografer.co.uk.

DAY TWO - KELSALL

3 Carol Jones with Ptolemaeus 3 Carol Jones with Ptolemaeus 11 Mary Korn with Mister Mylo 126 Barbara Baker with Shamrock

6 Carolyn Cummings with Kensington 6 Carolyn Cummings with Kensington 2 Kathleen McGhee with Foxghyll's Folly, 8 Barbara Jordan with Jamie-son and 14 Sarah Ollis with Cwrtycadno Zeus 2 Kathleen McGhee with Foxghyll's Folly, 8 Barbara Jordan with Jamie-son and 14 Sarah Ollis with Cwrtycadno Zeus

1 Jean  Gilbert with Marcus Ibn Gayet and 9 Ann Aldridge with Mycathlly Golden Sunshine 20 Sarah Urwin with Okeden Timothy 5 Ruth Chadwick with Aragorn 5 Ruth Chadwick with Aragorn and 16 Ann Harrison with Millennium Chorus

17 Jeanette Bennett with Oreci de Tenelles 7 Jacqueline Lloyd with Zim Nazka and 22 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 7 Jacqueline Lloyd with Zim Nazka and 22 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 45 Jacqueline Rushton with Lady Bea and 46 Alexandra Rushton with Hollyhedge Jakarta

W12 Katie Bedwin with Elayla 21 Lesley List with Radwaan 2 W22 Louise Hazelwood with Rimmies Outlook

W41 Jamie Macaulay with Sir Samuel, 48 Sandra Peters with John Henry Collier and 102 Michelle Macaulay with Miss Muffet 48 Sandra Peters with John Henry Collier W12 Katie Bedwin with Elayla, 7 Jacqueline Lloyd with Zim Nazka and 22 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 32 Penny Pearce with Tannasg Dancing Diva

W42 Elizabeth Child with Trowan Max 10 Ray Davison with Saintwestwell Silver Mask and 12 Sharon Davison with Zorro 35 Diane Hudson with Tommy W23 Charlotte Vickery with Pippa I, 24 Suzanne Vickery with Finn I, 37 Lesley Parker with Sylvanpark Scallywag and 47 Coralie Holman with Reena Screena Star

W23 Charlotte Vickery with Pippa I, W24 Oliver Holman with Jerry, 24 Suzanne Vickery with Finn I and 47 Coralie Holman with Reena Screena Star W11 Emma Harris with Tomorrows Promise 133 Lynne Rendon with Nemo, 134 Susan Bennett with Horrace and 135 Katie Stuart with Wilma 134 Susan Bennett with Horrace and 135 Katie Stuart with Wilma

134 Susan Bennett with Horrace 108 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse 38 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfae W31 Archie Moffat with Benjamin I and 109 Alexandra Van Randwyck with Thunder

W10 Katy Mellor with Angelina Ginny and 4 Sally Mellor with Halim El Shaklan 51 Noel Buxton with Cumbria Charoas 40 William Scott with Hildith Dancing Princess W6 Tim Deeprose with Old Dad's Enchantment, W7 Jane Stewart with Hannibals Pride, W8 Gary Smith with Wise Words and W9 Anne Boothroyd with The Sorceress

W6 Tim Deeprose with Old Dad's Enchantment, W7 Jane Stewart with Hannibals Pride, W8 Gary Smith with Wise Words and W9 Anne Boothroyd with The Sorceress W37 Cora Moore with Warrior Queen and W38 Rosie Moore with Broomells Flamingo W37 Cora Moore with Warrior Queen, W38 Rosie Moore with Broomells Flamingo and 140 Rowena Moore 115 Anne Booth with Vlacq Hamra Surri and 116 Liz Morgan with Aurora XX1V

115 Anne Booth with Vlacq Hamra Surri and 116 Liz Morgan with Aurora XX1V W17 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold, W18 Jean Spearing with Sweet Solitaire and W50 Libby Richards with Hollymount Princess W17 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold, W18 Jean Spearing with Sweet Solitaire and W50 Libby Richards with Hollymount Princess 23 Terence Madden with Medraar

143 130 Pat Wilde with Brongate Jack 30 John Hobbiss with Sargent Pepper W14 Sophie Webber with Rhydfendigaid Cadno, W15 Helena France with Dot Com and W16 Emily Pierson with Master Bounce

W14 Sophie Webber with Rhydfendigaid Cadno, W15 Helena France with Dot Com and W16 Emily Pierson with Master Bounce 101 Miss Rita Tweddle with Zarra Mandees 49 Jacky Goodman with Lucy W32 Annabelle Lyndon with Lacey, W33 Florence Rowsell with Barnwell Saffron and 110 Nicola Rowsell with Chadwick Chance

W32 Annabelle Lyndon with Lacey, W33 Florence Rowsell with Barnwell Saffron and 110 Nicola Rowsell with Chadwick Chance 117 Kerrie Snowdon with Riverstown Darcy 41 Clair Calvert with Silton Rose and 106 Jennifer Rand with April 119 Janine Kelly with Mr Bailey and 120 Martyn Doerty with Cassie

W40 Peter Alexander (or Dylan Chaplin) with Charlie and W46 Jimmy Mitchell with Doogle W30 Caitlin Birkett with Sun Kissed Saffron, W34 Holly Thomson with Eldon Scotch Mist and W35 Amelia Trueman with Dr Pepper, 107 Lesley Owens with Harvey V and 121 Angela Hields with Lucy Lockett W30 Caitlin Birkett with Sun Kissed Saffron, W34 Holly Thomson with Eldon Scotch Mist, W35 Amelia Trueman with Dr Pepper, W36 Tara Barker with Haverford Indiana, 107 Lesley Owens with Harvey V and 121 Angela Hields with Lucy Lockett W34 Holly Thomson with Eldon Scotch Mist, W35 Amelia Trueman with Dr Pepper, W36 Tara Barker with Haverford Indiana and 121 Angela Hields with Lucy Lockett

W14 Sophie Webber with Rhydfendigaid Cadno, W15 Helena France with Dot Com and W16 Emily Pierson with Master Bounce 101 Miss Rita Tweddle with Zarra Mandees and 130 Pat Wilde with Brongate Jack 126 Barbara Baker with Shamrock 10 Ray Davison with Saintwestwell Silver Mask and 12 Sharon Davison with Zorro

141 Michelle France and 142 Amanda Jones 141 Michelle France and 142 Amanda Jones 126 Barbara Baker with Shamrock W25 Will Parkinson with Cuillin and 132 Sam Parkinson with Minstrel Max

125 Julie Griffiths with Sterling Millicent, 128 Jan Cornwell with Stella and 131 Dee Williams with Irsan 124 Georgina Griffiths with Minstrel, 125 Julie Griffiths with Sterling Millicent and 131 Dee Williams with Irsan 124 Georgina Griffiths with Minstrel and 125 Julie Griffiths with Sterling Millicent 124 Georgina Griffiths with Minstrel

W43 Georgina Child with Trowan Duchess and 52 Frances Hall with Bellindene Magnum 137 Michele Agnew with Milo and 138 J Hitching with Bruce W40 Peter Alexander (or Dylan Chaplin) with Charlie and W46 Jimmy Mitchell with Doogle W30 Caitlin Birkett with Sun Kissed Saffron, W34 Holly Thomson with Eldon Scotch Mist, W35 Amelia Trueman with Dr Pepper, W36 Tara Barker with Haverford Indiana, 107 Lesley Owens with Harvey V and 121 Angela Hields with Lucy Lockett

118 Gill Denbeigh with Perla W43 Georgina Child with Trowan Duchess and 52 Frances Hall with Bellindene Magnum 50 Julie Barker with Goulton Catriona 50 Julie Barker with Goulton Catriona, 122 Mark Kelly with Marmaduke of York and 123 Emily Kelly with Dylan IV

122 Mark Kelly with Marmaduke of York and 123 Emily Kelly with Dylan IV 127 Zaila Barker with Dagwood Saphire W26 and 144 118 Gill Denbeigh with Perla and 124 Georgina Griffiths with Minstrel

143 50 Julie Barker with Goulton Catriona, 122 Mark Kelly with Marmaduke of York, 123 Emily Kelly with Dylan IV and 127 Zaila Barker with Dagwood Saphire 133 Lynne Rendon with Nemo, 134 Susan Bennett with Horrace and 135 Katie Stuart with Wilma

W26 and 144 W26 and 144

DAY ONE - DELAMERE FOREST

1 Jean Gilbert with Marcus Ibn Gayet, 9Ann Aldridge with Mycathlly Golden Sunshine and 14 Sarah Ollis with Cwrtycadno Zeus 3 Carol Jones with Ptolemaeus 109 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George 6 Carolyn Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise

44 Danielle Brew with Kensington W12 Katie Bedwin with Elayla 5 Ruth Chadwick with Aragorn 7 Jacqueline Lloyd with Zim Nazka and 23 Anne Booth with Rassam

32 Penny Pearce with Tannasg Dancing Diva 47 Alexandra Rushton with Hollyhedge Jakarta and 48 Jacqueline Rushton with Lady Bea 20 Diane Hudson with Tommy 51 Cathrine Sandberg with Mickey

10 Ray Davison with Saintwestwell Silver Mask and 12 Sharon Davison with Zorro 138 Harry Ingram with Warrens Hill Chayze and 139 Peter Ingram Madison 40 Claire Hutchinson with Moonshiner 112 Jennifer Rand with April

W11 Emma Harris with Tomorrows Promise 49 Timothy Jomes with Khezya 118 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude W20 Jennifer Edwards with Rosie, W22 Sheena Williams with Cavalier Coloured Diamond, W23 Dylan Chaplin with Miss Molly and W24 Kirsty Hawkes with Crumpwel Ulmer

W20 Jennifer Edwards with Rosie, W22 Sheena Williams with Cavalier Coloured Diamond, W23 Dylan Chaplin with Miss Molly and W24 Kirsty Hawkes with Crumpwel Ulmer W22 Sheena Williams with Cavalier Coloured Diamond and W24 Kirsty Hawkes with Crumpwel Ulmer 158 Alison Scott with Hildith Dream Delight and Katie Stewart 43 Maureen Lees with Anitras Dance and 157 William Scott with Hildith Dancing Princess

59 Maureen Langham with Granby Sting, 142 Lynne Rindon with Nemo and 144 Katie Stewart with Wilma Lynne Rindon with Nemo, 143 Susan Bennett with Horrace and 144 Katie Stewart with Wilma 59 Maureen Langham with Granby Sting 45 Stephanie Wagstaff Bethell with Crimson Confusion and 104 Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus

125 Sue Hudson with Ilph Bahir 56 Tara barker with Dagwood Saphire and 128 Angela Hields with Lucy lockett 146  Michelle Agnew with Milo 114 Fiona Gatrix with Amber and 115 Retta Mallanaphy with Harry

111 Alex Burton with Maeldune Laurie O'Shea W14 Sophie Webber with Rhydfendigaid Cadno, W15 Helena France with Dot Com and W Emily Pearson with Master Bounce 119 101 Andrew Rowbottom with Sunean Silver Ghost

107 Niki Burns with Skye W10 Katy Mellor with Angelina Ginny and 4 Sally Mellor with Halim El Shaklan 136 Betty Paul with Toiseach Feascar 141 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee, W17 and 147

W17 and 147 60 Kath Wilson with Cappelo and 110 Izzy Wilson with Gizmo 116 Molly Corcoran, 117 Brett Corcoran, 126 Janine Kelly with Mr Bailey, 127 Martyn Doerty with Cassie and 133 Zaila Barker with Haverford Indiana 130 Emily Kelly with Dylan IV and 133 Zaila Barker with Haverford Indiana

132 Julie Barker with Goulton Catriona and 133 Zaila Barker with Haverford Indiana 129 Mark Kelly with Marmaduke Of York and 130 Emily Kelly with Dylan IV 50 Joshua Chew with Kango, 105 Samantha Green with Harry and 106 Finnley Green with Tilly 50 Joshua Chew with Kango  and 106 Finnley Green with Tilly

108 Gill Denbeigh with Perla 131 Barbara Baker with Shamrock

PEOVER RIDE
on 5th August 2012

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

Some early arrivals at the venue with plenty of evidence of the recent rains

27 Lynne Jackson with Sonjoy Madika and 28 Susan Gornall with Shedykta 12 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse 45 Tanya Maloney 24 Gaynor Jones with Squire

2 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 20 Betty Paul with Toiseach Feasgar and 21 Barbara Smith with Conman 4 Helen Fox with Prima Donna and 5 Debbie Hall with Millies Melody 46 Georgina and 47 Chloe

26 Linda Earnshaw with NL Navassa and 42 Janet Bebbington with Danny 16 Jackie LLoyd with Khalifa 19 Carol White with Blaze and 31 Pauline McCartney 6 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee

25 Antonia Rooney with Victor and 37 Amanda Watson with Sam 23 Ben Plackett with Mon Talisman 48 Sue O'Brien with Sam and 49 Lesley Harrison with Carrbank Daisy May 8 Karen Corr with Squiggle and 9 Bond Hardman with Harma Bint Krayaan

40 Emma Podshore with Kash 41 Cathy Wain with Zarra Mandees 102 Helen 30 Sandra Peters with John Boy

38 Amanda Rothwell with Murphy 39 Vivienne Armstrong with Molly 50 Jackie and 101 Abigail 50 Jackie and 101 Abigail

43 Cindy Guy with Ianto and 44 Joanne Wright with Barley 29 Maureen Lees with Anitras Dance 17 Lesley Parker with Sylvan Park Scallywag 32 Chris Hunt with Benson and 33 Paige Dunn with Harley

31 Pauline McCartney 42 Janette Bebbington with Danny 19 Carol White wth Blaze 21 Barbara Smith with Conman

20 Betty Paul with Toiseach Feasgar 6 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee 48 Sue O'Brien with Sam and 49 Lesley Harrison with Carrbank Daisy May 49 Lesley Harrison with Carrbank Daisy May

40 Emma Podshore with Kash and 41 Cathy Wain with Zarra Mandees 40 Emma Podshore with Kash and 41 Cathy Wain with Zarra Mandees 29 Maureen Lees with Anitras Dance 2 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny

45 Tanya Maloney 12 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse and 24 Gaynor Jones with Squire 12 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse 25 Antonia Rooney with Victor and 37 Amanda Watson with Sam

25 Antonia Rooney with Victor and 38 Amanda Rothwell with Murphy 39 Vivienne Armstrong with Molly 23 Ben Plackett with Mon Talisman 8 Karen Corr with Squiggle and 9 Bond Hardman with Harma Bint Krayaan

9 Bond Hardman with Harma Bint Krayaan 27 Lynne Jackson with Sonjoy Madika and 28 Susan Gornall with Shedykta 27 Lynne Jackson with Sonjoy Madika and 28 Susan Gornall with Shedykta 4 Helen Fox with Prima Donna

5 Debbie Hall with Millies Melody and 26 Linda Earnshaw with NL Navassa 5 Debbie Hall with Millies Melody 32 Chris Hunt with Benson 33 Paige Dunn with Harley

1 Jenny Rand with April and 16 Jackie Lloyd with Khalifa 1 Jenny Rand with April and 16 Jackie Lloyd with Khalifa 30 Sandra Peters with John Boy 13 Erica Sergi with Tammy, 34 Jane Goodwin with Jasmine, 35 Julia Baker with Sen and 102 Helen

34 Jane Goodwin with Jasmine, 35 Julia Baker with Sen and 102 Helen 13 Erica Sergi with Tammy 17 Lesley Parker with Sylvan Park Scallywag 46 Georgina

47 Chloe 46 Georgina 43 Cindy Guy with Ianto and 44 Joanne Wright with Barley

DELAMERE RIDE
on 21st April 2012

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

18 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George 78 Jocelyn Russell 4 Rachel Rolfe and 27 Sandra Breeze 28 Cath Wain and 57 Wendy Godfrey

57 Wendy Godfrey 32 Tricia Hirst 77 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 1 Sandra Peters and 70 Katherine Dixon

41 Margaret Driscoll 41 Margaret Driscoll and 50 Susan Moroney 41 Margaret Driscoll and 51 Kerry Thompson 52 Georgina Waterworth

61 Michelle Davies with Hilton Gold 38 Helen Fox and 139 Hannah Wright 38 Helen Fox and 139 Hannah Wright 3 Sarah Reeves and 8 Debbie Heard

3 Sarah Reeves and 8 Debbie Heard 11 Anna Collins 42 Janine Kelly, 48 Emma Croft and 62 M Doherty 14 Jennifer Rand, 19 Janet Bebbington and 34 Glenda Griffin

12 Lottie Dennett and 13 Tom Dennett 20 Betty Paul, 25 Paula Bennett and 80 Trish Ellis 17 Jennifer Mallon 15 S Benett and 16 Lin Kerr

60 Sue Hudson 2 Diana Hudson 82 Penny Swale 31 Anne Farley

7 Honor Whimperley and 22 Julie Griffiths 81 Julie 49 Denise Day, 59 Jan Garner and 74 Michelle Clayton 49 Denise Day, 59 Jan Garner, 74 Michelle Clayton and 81 Julie

79 Georgia Webb 76 Tim Deeprose and 79 Georgia Webb 83 Patricia  Hatfield and 84 Elizabeth Hatfield 83 Patricia  Hatfield

24 Kathryn Watterson Challenor 29 Jane Goodwin and 30 Julia Baker 35 Madeline Helliwell and 40 Gillian Taylor 35 Madeline Helliwell

53 Amanda Rothwell and 55 Viv Armstrong 56 Joan Taylor 63 Sophie Williams, 66 Ben Read and 71 Jane Stewart 43 Tim Jones and 44 Heather Dale Jones

73 Michelle Agnew and 85 Pauline Green 64 Andrea Armitage and 65 Sue Ware 45 Hattie Lowe, 46 Teigan Lowe and 47 Karen Lowe 45 Hattie Lowe, 46 Teigan Lowe and 47 Karen Lowe

67 Linda Collins, 68 Ceri Kinlan and 69 Corinne Bamford 175 Rebecca Bradshaw, 86 Jacqui Conway Ross and 87 Erica Sergei 77 Carol Taylor with Marlak Super Dude 32 Tricia Hirst and 78 Jocelyn Russell

6 Tracey Byerley 5 Louise Hodson 11 Anna Collins 42 Janine Kelly and 6 Tracey Byerley

42 Janine Kelly, 62 M Doherty, 5 Louise Hodson and 6 Tracey Byerley 21 Chrisie Grace and 33 Susan Gregory 1 Sandra Peters and 70 Katherine Dixon 4 Rachel Rolfe and 27 Sandra Breeze

41 Margret Driscoll, 52 Georgina Waterworth and 61 Michelle Davies 12 Lottie Dennett, 13 Tom Dennett, 41 Margret Driscoll, 50 Susan Moroney, 51 Kerry Thompson and 61 Michelle Davies

IN BALANCE WITH YOUR HORSE - TRAINING DAY
on 26th February 2012

Photos by Chris Taylor

Jackie Lockett
dealt with the use of thermography in identifying problem areas.
Visit www.equimazeequinethermography.co.uk/ for more information.


Jackie giving her presentation Jackie taking preliminary details Jackie taking preliminary details Jackie taking preliminary details

Jackie taking an image of the saddle Jackie taking an image of the saddle Jackie taking an image of the horse Jackie taking an image of the horse

Jackie taking an image of another saddle Jackie taking an image of another horse This photograph has been taken (with permission) from Jackie's website to show the sort of image she can acquire and work with.

Andraya Hiscock
concentrated on the balance of the horse.
Visit www.animalphysiouk.com/ for more information.

Andraya giving her presentation Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Flick Edmeston
dealt with the saddle and checks to make when fitting.


Flick giving her presentation Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Carole Miller
concentrated on the balance of the rider, centred riding and the horse simulator.
Visit www.themodernhorse.co.uk/ for more information.


Carole giving her presentation Carole using Flick for a demonstration Carole using Flick for a demonstration Trish on the simulator

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Reece Calderbank
dealt with the balance of the foot.


Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Liz Finney
led a general session on endurance including vetting and vet-gates.


Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

ANNUAL MEETING AND PRESENTATION EVENING
on 2nd February 2012

Photos by Chris Taylor

The Prizes

The Awards laid out - thanks to Pennie for working everything out Some of the raffle prizes - thanks to those who kindly donated

The Diners

Some of the attendees Some of the attendees Some of the attendees Some of the attendees

Liz Finney Presenting The Awards

Sydney Byrd with the Cowhey Trophy Pat Guerin with the Kashden Trophy Pat Guerin with the Merlin Award Katy Mellor with the Rockliffe Trophy

Mary Korn with the Triple Crown Trophy Katy Mellor with the Fox Trophy Harry Ingram with the Scott Trophy Mary Korn with the Veteran Trophy

Pat Guerin with the Maguire Trophy Sydney Byrd with the Carland Trophy Pat Guerin with the Belle Amour Trophy Mary Korn with the Peel House Trophy

Claire Pilkington with the Calypso Trophy Mary Korn with the Blue G Trophy Mary Korn with the Evaie's Trophy Katy Mellor with the Showgirl II Trophy

Claire Pilkington with the Streamcross Dakota Trophy Rachel Rolfe with the Cheshire Group Trophy Sydney Byrd with the award for Dunbar George accumulating 12000km/7500 miles

QUIZ NIGHT
on 19th January 2012

A very poor photo by Chris Taylor
Quiz Mistress Jane Evison presenting the trophy to the Frozen Assets
representing New Barn Livery, Ollerton
(the winners of this year's quiz).

Quiz Mistress Jane Evison presenting the trophy to the Frozen Assets representing New Barn Livery, Ollerton - the winners of this year's quiz

2011



PEOVER RIDE
on 21st August 2011

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor.

105 Maureen Lees with Merlins Silver Dance 105 Maureen Lees with Merlins Silver Dance 114 Helen Fox with Prima Donna and 115 Hanna Wright with Mollies Melody 114 Helen Fox with Prima Donna and 115 Hanna Wright with Mollies Melody 114 Helen Fox with Prima Donna and 115 Hanna Wright with Mollies Melody

139 Sue Taylor Green with Supreme Dancer 139 Sue Taylor Green with Supreme Dancer 122 Rachel Rolfe with Bhautika and 123 Sandra Breeze with Manwhera 122 Rachel Rolfe with Bhautika and 123 Sandra Breeze with Manwhera 122 Rachel Rolfe with Bhautika and 123 Sandra Breeze with Manwhera

128 Jenny Rand with Midnight and 129 Jean Merchant with April 128 Jenny Rand with Midnight and 129 Jean Merchant with April 129 Jean Merchant with April 110 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George 110 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George

116 Jane Stewart with Sunshine Bonnie and 138 Tim Deeprose with Chant 116 Jane Stewart with Sunshine Bonnie and 138 Tim Deeprose with Chant 116 Jane Stewart with Sunshine Bonnie and 138 Tim Deeprose with Chant 147 Sarah Emery with Bertie 147 Sarah Emery with Bertie

127 Jane Cummings with Boris and 131 Jane Goodwin 131 Jane Goodwin 127 Jane Cummings with Boris 113 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold 113 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold

120 Eileen Dyson with Ballinamore Plan B and 121 Sarah Webster with Lakota Red Cloud 120 Eileen Dyson with Ballinamore Plan B and 121 Sarah Webster with Lakota Red Cloud 120 Eileen Dyson with Ballinamore Plan B and 121 Sarah Webster with Lakota Red Cloud 133 Erica Sergi with Tammy 133 Erica Sergi with Tammy

134 Rebecca Bradshaw with Vicky 134 Rebecca Bradshaw with Vicky 101 Suzanne Neill with Jet, 102 Fiona Barrett with Maisey and 109 Nicci Crofts with Zac 101 Suzanne Neill with Jet, 102 Fiona Barrett with Maisey and 109 Nicci Crofts with Zac 101 Suzanne Neill with Jet, 102 Fiona Barrett with Maisey and 109 Nicci Crofts with Zac

106 Pauline McCartney with Daylight Rich and 135 Jane Wood with Elkco 106 Pauline McCartney with Daylight Rich and 135 Jane Wood with Elkco 106 Pauline McCartney with Daylight Rich 135 Jane Wood with Elkco

103 Sandra Peters with John Boy and 104 Katherine Dixon with Forever Amber 103 Sandra Peters with John Boy and 104 Katherine Dixon with Forever Amber 103 Sandra Peters with John Boy and 104 Katherine Dixon with Forever Amber 103 Sandra Peters with John Boy

111 Janet  Bebbington with Moorside Tiarra and 112 Glenda Griffin with Weeping Willow 111 Janet  Bebbington with Moorside Tiarra and 112 Glenda Griffin with Weeping Willow 111 Janet  Bebbington with Moorside Tiarra 112 Glenda Griffin with Weeping Willow

107 Fiona Gratrix with Amber and 108 Rita Mallonaphy with Harry 107 Fiona Gratrix with Amber and 108 Rita Mallonaphy with Harry 107 Fiona Gratrix with Amber 108 Rita Mallonaphy with Harry

136 Linda Baron with Jack Flash and 137 Trish Ellis with Hobcraft Nettle 136 Linda Baron with Jack Flash and 137 Trish Ellis with Hobcraft Nettle 136 Linda Baron with Jack Flash and 137 Trish Ellis with Hobcraft Nettle 136 Linda Baron with Jack Flash and 137 Trish Ellis with Hobcraft Nettle

144 Shaun Walsh with Diamond Flight, 145 John Black with Tornado and 146 Linda Nullen with Magic 144 Shaun Walsh with Diamond Flight, 145 John Black with Tornado and 146 Linda Nullen with Magic 1144 Shaun Walsh with Diamond Flight, 145 John Black with Tornado and 146 Linda Nullen with Magic 144 Shaun Walsh with Diamond Flight, 145 John Black with Tornado and 146 Linda Nullen with Magic

148 Sara Walker with Blue and 149 Debbie Robinson with Sylvie 148 Sara Walker with Blue and 149 Debbie Robinson with Sylvie 148 Sara Walker with Blue and 149 Debbie Robinson with Sylvie 148 Sara Walker with Blue and 149 Debbie Robinson with Sylvie

140 Jane Meyer with Marley, 141 Emma Pickering with Aaron, 142 Louise Janaway with Archie and 143 Julie Muller with Cara 140 Jane Meyer with Marley, 141 Emma Pickering with Aaron, 142 Louise Janaway with Archie and 143 Julie Muller with Cara 140 Jane Meyer with Marley, 141 Emma Pickering with Aaron, 142 Louise Janaway with Archie and 143 Julie Muller with Cara

WIRRAL RIDE
on 2nd July 2011

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

The official photographs of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

At The End Of The Beach

9 Kay Counter with HS Drift 3 Ann Harrison with Shoshana and 5 Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus 3 Ann Harrison with Shoshana and 5 Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus 1 Lesley Cantrill with Gayhanieh's Star 2 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician and 6 Jacqueline Lloyd with Zim Nazka

120 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George 8 Sarah Braithwaite with CSA Mahrice 10 Rachel Dennett with Nasem and 102 Louise Baker with Dynamite Travis 33 Rowena Butler with Troy II 18 Camilla Mascall with Stagborough Eliza

32 Lesley Parker with Sylvan Park Scallywag and 36 Julie Kendall with Perfeq Pachat De Blaziet 32 Lesley Parker with Sylvan Park Scallywag 30 Charlotte Saunders with Rohey Evagline 14 Linda Earnshaw with N L Navasa 50 Alexandra Rushton with Hollyhedge Jakarta and 101 Jacqueline Rushton with Lady Bea

35 Danielle Brew with Kensington 4 Terence Madden with Medraar, 39 Jill Thorburn with Mourad Saqr and 110 John Black with Tornado 104 Andrew Jaini with P J B Mirari, 105 Peter Berry P J B Blameitonthe Boogie and 108 Trish Ellis with Hobcroft Nettle 15 Evelyn Helme with Zorro Nazeero, 25 Linda Cowperthwaite with Blaenllain Cardinals Dream, 38 Pat Guerin with Zhiwah, 111 Sue Williams with Jack, 112 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold and 113 Marjory Higgs with Molly 15 Evelyn Helme with Zorro Nazeero, 25 Linda Cowperthwaite with Blaenllain Cardinals Dream, 38 Pat Guerin with Zhiwah, 111 Sue Williams with Jack, 112 Jane Wyatt with Magners Gold and 113 Marjory Higgs with Molly

11 Katy Mellor with Angelina Ginny and 12 Sally Mellor with Halim El Shaklan 31 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee 107 Ceridwen Nightingale with Maureen 20 April Ngei with Yealand Hoopla 22 Hannah Scott with Lindle Sir Gallahad

21 Anya Dawson with Bally Kelly 34 Steph Wagstaff Bethell with Crimson Confusion and 121 Sandra Peters with John Boy 103 John Hobbiss with Sergent Pepper, 114 Tim Deeprose with Old Dadís Enchantment, 115 Jane Stewart with Hannah and 125 Kate Williams with Sunshine Bonnie 10 Rachel Dennett with Nasem 11 Katy Mellor with Angelina Ginny and 12 Sally Mellor with Halim El Shaklan

37 Pamela Jordan with Appalousie Firefly 139 Janine Munt with Merlot 123 Retta Mallanaphy with Harry and 124 Fiona Gratrix with Amber 21 Anya Dawson with Bally Kelly 138 Gillian Taylor with Bertie and 140 Cindy Guy with Ianto

140 Cindy Guy with Ianto 135 Sam Parkinson with Minstrel Max, 136 Lottie Latham-Taylor with Waterford Tom and 137 Jenny Peacock with Rocky Belle 137 Jenny Peacock with Rocky Belle 145 Philip Murphy with Belle 122 Jacky Goodman with Lucy

16 Valerie Mapp with Springvale Moonshine and 17 Ken Mapp with C A A Labib 146 Jane Meya with Mary and 147 Julie Miller with Cara 130 Erica Sergi with Tammy, 132 Diane Hedley with Cloggs, 133 Geoff Hedley with Hielke and 134 Jo Dowsett with Indiana Flash 130 Erica Sergi with Tammy and 133 Geoff Hedley with Hielke 8 Sarah Braithwaite with CSA Mahrice

CHESHIRE FOREST FROLIC
on 21st and 22nd May 2011

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

50 Nikki Pearson with Ronnie from Donny at Delamere on Day 1
This image has been supplied by and is used with the kind permission of "thefotographer".
The official photographs for both days of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

DAY 2 - KELSALL HILL

Out On The Course

34 Amie Dyer with Krystal Kalidoscope 31 Victoria Smith with Chevin Wardour 38 Diane Hudson with Tommy 6 Carolyn F Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise and 3 Julie Martin with Solitaire's Star 6 Carolyn F Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise and 3 Julie Martin with Solitaire's Star

4 Ann Harrison with Millennium Chorus, 2 Kath Mcghee with Foxghylls Folly, 13 Jill Thorburn with Tornado and 102 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse 2 Kath Mcghee with Foxghylls Folly, 13 Jill Thorburn with Tornado and 102 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse 13 Jill Thorburn with Tornado and 102 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse 102 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse 8 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician

1 Ann Aldridge with Mycathlly Golden Sunshine and 15 Camilla Mascall with Goldcrest Whitsun Dancer 15 Camilla Mascall with Goldcrest Whitsun Dancer 26 Wendy Johnston with Whispering Willow 5 Cheryl Wallace with Wrightfield Omar 126 Ellen Dimelow with Tonic, 39 Michelle Clarke with Lord Dragon Fly and 41 Harriet Lowe with Rico

39 Michelle Clarke with Lord Dragon Fly and 41 Harriet Lowe with Rico 32 Josie Ratter with Buckskin Shadow and 40 Jane Evison with Sahibaa 112 April Ngei with Yealand Hoopla and 110 Hannah Scott with Lindle Sir Gallahad 110 Hannah Scott with Lindle Sir Gallahad 110 Hannah Scott with Lindle Sir Gallahad

18 Paula Lynam with Duke II, 7 Charlotte Chadwick with Abissinia, 27 James Dickinson with Treasure's Girl and 14 Jean Margaret Gilbert with Marcus Ibn Gayet 7 Charlotte Chadwick with Abissinia and 27 James Dickinson with Treasure's Girl 14 Jean Margaret Gilbert with Marcus Ibn Gayet and 23 Nikki S Pearson with Ronnie From Donny 43 Clare Whitfield with Felton Regal Rex and 44 Jo Ellis with Maximillian Montreux 43 Clare Whitfield with Felton Regal Rex and 44 Jo Ellis with Maximillian Montreux

45 Tim Deeprose with Chant and 46 Anne Boothroyd with The Sorceress 17 Rita E Tweddle with Zarra Mandees and 30 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee 30 Anne Farley with Dorocina Zebedee 130 Liz Finney with Rollo, 118 Edith Hockenhull with Danny and 131 130 Liz Finney with Rollo, 118 Edith Hockenhull with Danny and 131

118 Edith Hockenhull with Danny and 131 118 Edith Hockenhull with Danny and 131 103 Nicola Hamilton with Magic Storm 113 Kathryn Watterson with Midsomer Lady and 42 Sarah Wright with Redwood Fizz 42 Sarah Wright with Redwood Fizz

24 Philip Cooper with Colonel, 25 Claire Pilkington with Aberllwyd Prince Elky and 114 Alex Burton with Maeldune Laurie O'Shea 25 Claire Pilkington with Aberllwyd Prince Elky 114 Alex Burton with Maeldune Laurie O'Shea 33 Terry Madden with Medraar 33 Terry Madden with Medraar

16 Sarah L Braithwaite with C S A Mahrice and 124 Michele Agnew with Milo 124 Michele Agnew with Milo 101 Julia Porter with Rocket and 125 Jayne Rowland with Bobby 101 Julia Porter with Rocket and 125 Jayne Rowland with Bobby 48 Will Parkinson with Minto and 117 Sam Parkinson with Minstrel Max

119 Davina Suthren with Caffrey, 120 Diane Hedley with Cloggs and 121 Jo Dowsett with Flash 119 Davina Suthren with Caffrey, 120 Diane Hedley with Cloggs and 121 Jo Dowsett with Flash 122 Janet Fatinikun with Ethans Hero and 123 Tunde Fatinikun with Think Pink 122 Janet Fatinikun with Ethans Hero and 123 Tunde Fatinikun with Think Pink 115 Gillian Taylor with Bertie and 116 Cindy Guy with Ianto

116 Cindy Guy with Ianto 12 Linda Reeves with Faleh and 22 Caitlin Reeves with Who's That Girl 22 Caitlin Reeves with Who's That Girl 127, 128 and 129 127, 128 and 129

127, 128 and 129 129 14 Jean Margaret Gilbert with Marcus Ibn Gayet and 23 Nikki S Pearson with Ronnie From Donny approach a crewing point near the venue 14 Jean Margaret Gilbert with Marcus Ibn Gayet and 23 Nikki S Pearson with Ronnie From Donny at a crewing point near the venue 104 Gill Smith with Red and 105 Angie Morgan with Rascal

Aproaching The Finish

45 Tim Deeprose with Chant and 46 Anne Boothroyd with The Sorceress 8 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 26 Wendy Johnston with Whispering Willow 43 Clare Whitfield with Felton Regal Rex and 44 Jo Ellis with Maximillian Montreux 32 Josie Ratter with Buckskin Shadow and 40 Jane Evison with Sahibaa

1 Ann Aldridge with Mycathlly Golden Sunshine, 15 Camilla Mascall with Goldcrest Whitsun Dancer and 17 Rita E Tweddle with Zarra Mandees 127, 128 and 129 12 Linda Reeves with Faleh and 22 Caitlin Reeves with Who's That Girl 102 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse 14 Jean Margaret Gilbert with Marcus Ibn Gayet and 23 Nikki S Pearson with Ronnie From Donny

16 Sarah L Braithwaite with C S A Mahrice 24 Philip Cooper with Colonel, 25 Claire Pilkington with Aberllwyd Prince Elky, 42 Sarah Wright with Redwood Fizz, 122 Janet Fatinikun with Ethans Hero and 123 Tunde Fatinikun with Think Pink 104 Gill Smith with Red and 105 Angie Morgan with Rascal

DAY 1 - DELAMERE FOREST

The Venue

39 Tricia Hirst with Madryn Daraska and 51 Georgina R Hirst with Pesniia ride behind the entrance signs

The early arrivals are starting to fill the parking area Still space as the morning wears on 56 Amy Edmondson with Barney Bear and 57 Carol Edmondson with Oakthwaite Beauman start the process of preparing for the ride Riders 1, 3, 6, 8, 15 and 27 gather near the start waiting for the start time

The Start

6 Carolyn F Cummings with Peterbrook Sunset Surprise and 8 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 2 Kath Mcghee with Foxghylls Folly 3 Julie Martin with Solitaire's Star 17 Jacqueline Lesley Lloyd with Zim Nazka 107 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George

13 Lesley A List with Radwaan 15 Camilla Mascall with Goldcrest Whitsun Dancer 8 Sue Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 1 Ann Aldridge with Mycathlly Golden Sunshine 27 Emma Martin with Ghalib Zafir

29 Asha Murnan with Reba 117 Maureen with Ceridwen Nightingale 14 Jean Margaret Gilbert with Marcus Ibn Gayet 4 Ann Harrison with Millennium Chorus 49 Diane Hudson with Tommy

31 Wendy Johnston with  Whispering Willow 58 Harry Ingram with Saintwestwell Solcroft 43 Peter Ingram with Madison and 58 Harry Ingram with Saintwestwell Solcroft 110 Anne Booth with Duquesa LV 19 Alan William Brown with Bakst

52 Louise Baker with Dynamite Travis and 53 Lyndsey Abercromby with Rocky 5 Cheryl Wallace with Wrightfield Omar 113 Nicola Hamilton with Magic Storm 28 Ann Prince with August Apollo 101 Debbie Heard with Pluto

Out On The Course

31 Wendy Johnston with Whispering Willow 110 Anne Booth with Duquesa LV and 111 Megan Greenhalgh with Finntastica 110 Anne Booth with Duquesa LV and 111 Megan Greenhalgh with Finntastica 111 Megan Greenhalgh with Finntastica 5 Cheryl Wallace with Wrightfield Omar and 113 Nicola Hamilton with Magic Storm

113 Nicola Hamilton with Magic Storm 28 Ann Prince with August Apollo 21 Val Swann with Hamdan Bin Hamdanieh 32 Samantha Fearn with Magpie and 33 Cheryl Hutchinson-Gilbert with Fair Impression 33 Cheryl Hutchinson-Gilbert with Fair Impression

50 Nikki S Pearson with Ronnie From Donny 101 Debbie Heard with Pluto and 102 Sarah Reeves with Leo 20 Lesley Jane Cantrill with Gayhanieh's Star 105 Sandra Peters with John Boy 47 Flick Edmeston with Prukamzan

26 April Ngei with Yealand Hoopla 25 Hannah Scott with Lindle Sir Gallahad 22 Jennifer Doxey with Bonnie Safira and 34 Lisa Jones with Zilke 22 Jennifer Doxey with Bonnie Safira and 34 Lisa Jones with Zilke 7 Charlotte Chadwick with Abissinia

12 Molly Corcoron with Pillheath Royal Paddy and 23 Brett Corcoron 39 Tricia Hirst with Madryn Daraska 51 Georgina R Hirst with Pesniia 38 Charlotte Saunders with Rohey Evagline and 40 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfae 38 Charlotte Saunders with Rohey Evagline and 40 Gail Andrews with Vlacq Gilfae

30 Claire Pilkington and Aberllwyd Prince Elky and 119 60 Ruby Sheard with Ella 60 Ruby Sheard with Ella and 61 Louisa Turton with Donatello's Sweet Dream 48 Stephen Bennett with Southdown Desert Sharif 36 Jeanette Bennett with Oreu De Tenells and 37 Jo Gibson with SG Anesstasia

37 Jo Gibson with SG Anesstasia 48 Stephen Bennett with Southdown Desert Sharif and 36 Jeanette Bennett with Oreu De Tenells 120 Mairi Black with Del Boy Sand 46 Dale Heather Jones with Lysha 18 Sarah L Braithwaite with C S A Mahrice

144 Andy Warren with Chico 143 Louise Plant with Scout 124 Kathryn Watterson with Midsomer Lady and 150 Wendy MacKay with Sinead 150 Wendy MacKay with Sinead 108 Diane Gillings with Tweedy Hill Dancer and 109 Clair Calvert with Silton Rose

56 Amy Edmondson with Barney Bear 57 Carol Edmondson with Oakthwaite Beauman 121 Rachel Turley with Uptons Elle B and 122 Lisa Dickinson with Wesley Showacca 116 Ruth J Chadwick with Aragorn and 145 Sarah Emery with Bertie 71 Sam Moore with Billy

72 Chloe Higgins with Alfie 70 Emily Crossley with Poppy 115 Jayne Rowland with Bobby 123 Karen Simpson with Miyaz 35 Victoria Smith with Chevin Wardour, 42 Amie Dyer with Krystal Kalidoscope and 16 Bethan Davies with Zuleika

35 Victoria Smith with Chevin Wardour and 42 Amie Dyer with Krystal Kalidoscope 16 Bethan Davies with Zuleika 59 Penny Pearce with Tannasg Dancing Diva 112 Jacky Goodman with Lucy and 114 Amy Stiven with Belle 112 Jacky Goodman with Lucy and 114 Amy Stiven with Belle

41 Terry Madden with Mourad Saqr 141 Michele Agnew with Milo and 142 Jodie Furnival with Bruce 149 Jainine Chorlton with Mr Bailey 129 Janice Forster with Star and 130 Charlotte Jane Wilkinson with Just Jasper 138 Jo Dowsett with Flash and 137 Diane Hedley with Cloggs

136 Davina Suthren with Caffrey and 137 Diane Hedley with Cloggs 69 Brookland Greerson with Biscuit and 65 Izzy Wilson with Spot the Difference 65 Izzy Wilson with Spot the Difference 65 Izzy Wilson with Spot the Difference 134 Fiona Gratrix with Amber and 135 Retta Mavanaphy with Harry

126 Kath Wilson with Limbo 126 Kath Wilson with Limbo, 66 Max Wilson with Grace Lightning and 67 Charlotte Staines with Stadmorslow Brinscall Boy 67 Charlotte Staines with Stadmorslow Brinscall Boy 125 Alex Burton with Maeldune Laurie O'Shea 132 Sam Green with Harry, 133 Nicola Chew with Rambo and 68 Finnley Green with Telly

132 Sam Green with Harry, 133 Nicola Chew with Rambo and 68 Finnley Green with Telly 127 Joanne Ball with Missy and 128 Helen Morris with Bow 152 Lucy McCarthy, 153 Clare Arrowsmith and 154 Charlotte Price 152 Lucy McCarthy, 153	Clare Arrowsmith and 154 Charlotte Price 154 Charlotte Price

'What is she up to now?'wonders Sarah Braithwaite's C S A Mahrice 'Guess we'll have to stop at the Tack Shop for a new silk before I get my tea'

START TO FINISH - TRAINING DAY
at New Barn Farm, Ollerton, WA16 8SZ
on 13th March 2011

Photos by Chris Taylor

The Morning Classroom Sessions

Liz Finney greeting the attendees Janice Clare - Coaching For Total Performance Attendees during the morning sessions Attendees during the morning sessions

Caroline Dickens - Feeding For Performance Andraya Hiscock - Equine Physiotherapy Terry Madden - Going Barefoot

The Horse Simulator

Anne Farley on the Simulator Anna Collins on the Simulator

The Afternoon Practical Sessions
The Sessions Taking Place In The School


Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

The Afternoon Practical Sessions
Crewing Point and Vet Gate Presentation
with Liz Finney, Pat Guerin, Josie Ratter and Jane Evison


Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

The Afternoon Practical Sessions
Going Barefoot
with Terry Madden and Shaun Walsh


Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

The Afternoon Practical Sessions
Equine Physio and Pilates
with Andraya Hiscock and Steph Wagstaff Bethell


Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image Click for a larger image

AGM
at Heyrose Golf Club, Tabley, WA16 0HZ
on 4th February 2011

Photos by Chris Taylor

The Diners

Members during the supper Members during the supper Members during the supper Members during the supper Members during the supper

Some of the Award Winners

Sydney Byrd with the Cowhey Trophy Pat Guerin with the Kashden Trophy Pat Guerin with the Merlin Award Tricia Hirst with the Rockliffe Trophy Philip Hirst with the Triple Crown Trophy

Katie Mellor with the Fox Trophy Shelby France with the Scott Trophy Pat Guerin with the Veteran Trophy Pat Guerin with the Maguire Trophy Anna Collins with the Carland Trophy

Pat Guerin with the Belle Amour Trophy Gaynor Jones with the Peel House Trophy Anna Collins with the Calypso Trophy Philip Hirst with the Blue G Trophy Mary Korn with the Evaie's Trophy

Anna Collins with the Showgirl II Trophy Sarah Braithwaite with the Streamcross Dakota Trophy Anna Collins with the Cheshire Group Trophy

Rita Tweddle with the awards for Zarra Mandees having accumulated 3200km/2000 miles Gaynor Jones with the awards for Squire having accumulated 5600km/3500 miles Pat Guerin with the awards for Zhiwah having accumulated 8000km/5000 miles

A further set of photos
Courtesy of Shaun Walsh

2010



CONGLETON 2010
on 21st November 2010

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

I only managed to capture a few of the later finishers. My apologies to the earlier riders.

At the venue at the end of the day

EQUITHON 2010
on 5th September 2010

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

PLEASE NOTE: The official photographs of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

The venue before the start

Some of the early arrivals The catering and official photographers vehicles Vetting before the start The first rider awaits the signal to start

Setting off from the start

1 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 4 Sarah Griffiths with Bushburneliqas Tilly 2 Louise Baker with Travis and 3 Kelly Hughes with Tilly 8 Lesley Parker with Sylvan Park Scallywag 9 Jason Morgan with Just Jack

10 Rachel Platt with Wilson Pickpocket and 11 Derryth Hope with Millwood Lad 16	Emma Connaught-Hillier with Magic and 18 Kirstie Hercules with Vinnie 14	Meirion Totty with Alabama and 15 Susan Totty with Secret 42	Jane Sherret with Montarosa and 43 Jane Willett with Chi Lin Phaenora 7 Kath Wurbacher with Cloughwood Gold Spinner and 12 Linda Baron with Jack Flash

116 Gail Johnson with Mackenzie 40	Maria Howard with WFA Imogen and 41 Sharon Kelly with KYE 113 Ann Farley with Threeshires Equinox and 109 Trish Ellis with Hobcroft Nettle 109 Trish Ellis with Hobcroft Nettle 103 Catherine Perelli with Coed Llai Geni and 104 Sandra Peters with John Boy

102 Ann Jenkins with Pebble and 122 Jeanette Croft with Seren 122 Jeanette Croft with Seren 105 Sam Parkinson with Minstrel Max and 106 Will Parkinson with Minto 118 Ruth Hadden with Timothy 117 Susan Hardy with Jake

120 Pauline Wood with Hafla Mare and 121 Peter Oxbury with Zara Mare 110 Betty Paul with Toiseach Feasgar and 111 Barbara Smith with Edward 177 Debbie Hall with Lara 175 Helen Fox with Prima Donna and 176 Denise North with Lucy 175 Helen Fox with Prima Donna and 178 Janet Kelly with Mollies Melody

178 Janet Kelly with Mollies Melody 107 Julia Hartley with George and 108 Rachel Hargreaves with Ebony 140 Helen Broughton with Drew of Alvie, 141 Emily Smith with Miss Mia and 143 Laureen Roberts with Megandene 192 Jaqui Tarr with Beau Brummel 17 Stephanie Jones with Murphy's Mismatch and 19 Charlotte Hercules with Luvander

19 Charlotte Hercules with Luvander 157 Russell Neil McAulay with Molly and 158 Katie Jones with Jake 156 Sarah Percival with Zaffie and 159 Debbie Morton with Cai 112 Erica Sergi with Tammy and 123 Rebecca Bradshaw with Penmcrug Sidan Dohu 190 Phillipa Brooking with Duke, 191 Becky Garnett-Buchma with Herbie, 198 Jacqui Ashforth and 199 Kate McIntyre with Halo

190 Phillipa Brooking with Duke, 191 Becky Garnett-Buchma with Herbie and 198 Jacqui Ashforth 198 Jacqui Ashforth and 199 Kate McIntyre with Halo 166 Angela Ruscoe with Rascal, 167 Gill Smith with Red 168 Ellie Derby with Cooper and 169 Kate Morris 171 Caroline Williams with Cilla, 172 Jennifer Hemmings with Lance and 173 Abigail Lynch with Bally 171 Caroline Williams with Cilla and 172 Jennifer Hemmings with Lance

124 Alistair Pratt, 185 Karen Hughes with Ria, 186 Deborah McInulty with Bambi, 187 Lorraine Sullivan with Bess and 188 Deborah Bess with Bronwen 124 ?Alistair Pratt, 185 Karen Hughes with Ria and 188 Deborah Bess with Bronwen 186 Deborah McInulty with Bambi, 187 Lorraine Sullivan with Bess and 188 Deborah Bess with Bronwen 186 Deborah McInulty with Bambi, 187 Lorraine Sullivan with Bess and 188 Deborah Bess with Bronwen 187 Lorraine Sullivan with Bess

193 Maryam Khan with RDA Billy 193 Maryam Khan with RDA Billy 180 Peter Berry with PJB Blameiton The Boogie, 181 Andrew Jaini with PJB Mirari, 182 Rosie Olley with Shermandiell Shukomi and 183 Jan Rogers with WSG Mystique Aurora 180 Peter Berry with PJB Blameiton The Boogie, 181 Andrew Jaini with PJB Mirari, 182 Rosie Olley with Shermandiell Shukomi and 183 Jan Rogers with WSG Mystique Aurora 180 Peter Berry with PJB Blameiton The Boogie, 181 Andrew Jaini with PJB Mirari and 183 Jan Rogers with WSG Mystique Aurora

183 Jan Rogers with WSG Mystique Aurora 194 Vivienne Keeling with Crystal 161 Gill Maddock with Link, 162 Sophie Whitaker with Pluto, 163 Janet Simpson with Dylan and 164 Hilary Taylor with Hazel 161 Gill Maddock with Link and 163 Janet Simpson with Dylan 162 Sophie Whitaker with Pluto 164 Hilary Taylor with Hazel

164 Hilary Taylor with Hazel 56 Pat Guerin with Ziwah and 114 Jacky Goodman with Lucy 56 Pat Guerin with Ziwah and 114 Jacky Goodman with Lucy

Completing the ride

1 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 9 Jason Morgan with Just Jack 104 Sandra Peters with John Boy 14	Meirion Totty with Alabama and 15 Susan Totty with Secret 103 Catherine Perelli with Coed Llai Geni and 109 Trish Ellis with Hobcroft Nettle

105 Sam Parkinson with Minstrel Max and 106 Will Parkinson with Minto 113 Ann Farley with Threeshires Equinox 7 Kath Wurbacher with Cloughwood Gold Spinner and 12 Linda Baron with Jack Flash 194 Vivienne Keeling with Crystal 193 Maryam Khan with RDA Billy

42 Jane Sherret with Montarosa 120 Pauline Wood with Hafla Mare and 121 Peter Oxbury with Zara Mare

Back at the venue

The finish line 7 Kath Wurbacher with Cloughwood Gold Spinner and 12 Linda Baron with Jack Flash with the vets 7 Kath Wurbacher with Cloughwood Gold Spinner and 12 Linda Baron with Jack Flash trotting up for the vets 116 Gail Johnson with Mackenzie and 117 Susan Hardy with Jake just after finishing Riders approaching the finish

175 Helen Fox with Prima Donna, 176 Denise North with Lucy, 177 Debbie Hall with Lara and 178 Janet Kelly with Mollies Melody at the finish 166 Angela Ruscoe with Rascal, 167 Gill Smith with Red 168 Ellie Derby with Cooper and 169 Kate Morris approach the finish 118 Ruth Hadden with Timothy at the finish 10	Rachel Platt with Wilson Pickpocket and 11 Derryth Hope with Millwood Lad at the finish 43 Jane Willett with Chi Lin Phaenora with the vet

43 Jane Willett with Chi Lin Phaenora trotting up 122 Jeanette Croft with Seren with the vet 107 Julia Hartley with George and 108 Rachel Hargreaves with Ebony with the vets 171 Caroline Williams with Cilla, 172 Jennifer Hemmings with Lance and 173 Abigail Lynch with Bally with the vets

173 Abigail Lynch with Bally trotting up 172 Jennifer Hemmings with Lance trotting up

WIRRAL RIDE
on 3rd July 2010

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

PLEASE NOTE: The official photographs of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website www.saundersphotography.co.uk.

Out on the course

7 Karen Corr with Jalaal Ibn Krayaan and 20 Angela Hill with Cascade Of Flame 4 Sandra Breeze with Mananera and 2 Rachel Rolfe with Bhautika 5 Rachel Atkinson with Vanash and 41 Kate Atkinson with So Much Fame 41 Kate Atkinson with So Much Fame 3 Suzanne Chamberlaine with Night Owl

1 Lesley Cantrill with Gayhaniehs Star 9 Steph Wagstaff Bethell with Crimson Confusion 44 A Leigh with Maraday Mystaron and 6 Terence Madden with Mourad Saqr 44 A Leigh with Maraday Mystaron and 6 Terence Madden with Mourad Saqr 6 Terence Madden with Mourad Saqr

8 Julie Martin with Solitaire's Star and 32 Sue Cunningham with Sunean Silver Ghost 8 Julie Martin with Solitaire's Star and 32 Sue Cunningham with Sunean Silver Ghost 26 Rita Tweddle with Zarra Mandees and 45 Rachel Dennett with Nasem 45 Rachel Dennett with Nasem 72 Amanda Jones with Estansa Abu Estasan and 66 Jill Thorburn with Tornado

66 Jill Thorburn with Tornado 57 Alexandran Rushton with Leo and 56 Jacqueline Rushton with Olly 71 Jane Stewart with Bonnie and 70 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George 70 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George 50 Lesley Parker with Sylvan Park Scallywag, 55 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny and 51 Kate Williams with G Putnik

50 Lesley Parker with Sylvan Park Scallywag, 55 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny and 51 Kate Williams with G Putnik 55 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny and 51 Kate Williams with G Putnik 65 Julie Kendall with Rubicon 76 Joanne Walker-Wilton with Prince and 75 Gayle Binns with Albert 76 Joanne Walker-Wilton with Prince and 75 Gayle Binns with Albert

53 Pat Guerin with Zhiwah and 2 Anne Farley with Three Shires Equinox 2 Anne Farley with Three Shires Equinox 59 Catherine Sandberg with Mickey 52 Mary Korn with Mister Mylo 42 Sue Taylor-Green with Supreme Dancer

43 Richard Hancock with Moet 67 Kathryn Watterson with Midsomer Lady 30 Sarah Braithwaite with Csa Mahrice, 74 Helen Newton with Ley Lader and 29 Ken Mapp with C A A Labib 74 Helen Newton with Ley Lader 28 Val Mapp with Springvale Moonshadow

73 Emma Martin with Lightning Dark Falcon 61 Timothy Jones with Khezya and 60 Dale Heather Jones with Lysha 63 Sally Mellor with Halim El Shaklan and 64 Katy Mellor with Talponciau Jaunty 64 Katy Mellor with Talponciau Jaunty 85 Catherine Leith with Flicka

87 Barbara Smith with Conman and 88 Elizabeth Paul with Toiseach Feasgar 88 Elizabeth Paul with Toiseach Feasgar 90 Dannielle Murphy with Bellarossa 20 Angela Hill with Cascade Of Flame (on her second circuit)

Back at the venue

Jack with Caspar 
28 Val Mapp with Springvale Moonshadow and 29 Ken Mapp with C A A Labib Caspar with (Mum) Pat Guerin

CHESHIRE FOREST FROLIC
on 22nd & 23rd May 2010
Day 2 - Kelsall Hill

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

PLEASE NOTE: The official photographs of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

Out on the course

103 53 52 127 51

107 8 1 and 5 104 42 and 44

7, 11 and 18 6 and 58 2 and 3 10 22 and 30

40 and 115 4 125 and 126 109 108

32 101 and 106 101 and 102 146 and 149 32

80 79 16 105 56 and 57

41 and 50 120 and 121 45 55 82 and 83

124 141 and 142 77 Jane Stewart with Jim, 78 Katie Monton with Chant and 81 Tim Deeprose with Mufasa 23 and 31 33

70, 71 and 75 73 and 76 59, 61, 62 and 63 139 and 140 150, 151 and 152

153 and 154 110 and 111 143 and 144 150, 151 and 152 153 and 154

110 and 111 143 and 144 135, 136 and 138 135, 136 and 137 122 and 123

131 and 132 133 and 134

Back at the venue

21 and 108 21 22 and 30 16 151

152 150 8 23 and 31 153 and 154

153 154 143 and 144 107 6, 7, 11 and 18

41 and 50 51 7 6 32

152 42 102 57 56

80 79 4 53 44

52 135, 136, 137 and 138 45 122 and 123 10, 22 and 30

21 131 and 132 16 77 and 81 78

23 and 31 33 40 133 and 134 101, 102 and 106

82 129 and 130 110 and 111 59 61 and 63

62 33 71, 73, 75 and 76 70, 71, 73 and 76

Day 1 - Delamere Forest
The only photo by Chris Taylor taken on a fleeting visit

39 and 40

TEGGS NOSE PLEASURE RIDE
on 27th March 2010

Photos by Alex Rushton

1 Lesley Cantrill with Gayhanieehs Star and 2 Emma Churchill with Khozma 1 Lesley Cantrill with Gayhanieehs Star and 2 Emma Churchill with Khozma 1 Lesley Cantrill with Gayhanieehs Star and 2 Emma Churchill with Khozma 14 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George and 20 Lucy Mallorie with Atticus 14 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George and 20 Lucy Mallorie with Atticus

27 Jeanette Cholton with Sir William Bailey 26 Patricia Kelly with Cash Click for a larger image 15 Tom Dennett with Bobby and 16 Rachell Dennett with Nasem 15 Tom Dennett with Bobby

9 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny 3 Sandra Breeze with Mawanera and 8 Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus 12 Pauline McCartney with Daylight Rich 18 Steph Wagstaff Bethell with Sorrel 4 Jackie Lloyd with Zim Nazka and 17 Anne Booth Duquesa LV

4 Jackie Lloyd with Zim Nazka 28 Barbera Smith with Edward 29 Elizabeth Paul with Toiseach Feasgar Click for a larger image 24 Helen Taylor with Tyler

24 Helen Taylor with Tyler 6 Jenny Goodman with Lucy, 7 Sharna McLelland with Fan Tan, 21 Debbie Hall with Lara and 22 Helen Fox with Mollies Melody 6 Jenny Goodman with Lucy 7 Sharna McLelland with Fan Tan, 21 Debbie Hall with Lara and 22 Helen Fox with Mollies Melody 6 Jenny Goodman with Lucy, 21 Debbie Hall with Lara and 22 Helen Fox with Mollies Melody

Click for a larger image Click for a larger image 1 Lesley Cantrill with Gayhanieehs Star and 2 Emma Churchill with Khozma 33 Georgia Drummond with Lady and 35 Lean Connor 32 Pennie Drummond with Twink and 34 Shirley Connor with Maggie

31 Jane Clewlow with Zafar 23 Jo Gibson with Annestasia 9 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny



AGM
at Heyrose Golf Club, Tabley, WA16 0HZ
on 4th February 2010

Photos by Chris Taylor

The Diners

Members during the presentation of the awards Members during the presentation of the awards Members during the presentation of the awards Members during the presentation of the awards Members during the presentation of the awards

Members during the presentation of the awards Members during the presentation of the awards Members during the presentation of the awards Members during the presentation of the awards Maggie Maguire after presenting the awards

Some of the Award Winners

Anna Collins with the Cowhey Trophy Gaynor Jones with the Merlin Award Mary Korn with the Triple Crown Trophy Sally Mellor collects the Fox Trophy for Katy Mellor Harry Ingram with the Scott Trophy

Mary Korn with the Veteran Trophy Anna Collins with the Carland Trophy Mary Korn with the Peel House Trophy Tricia Hirst with the Calypso Trophy Mary Korn with the Blue G Trophy

Rachel Rolfe with the Evaie's Trophy Anna Collins with the Showgirl II Trophy Anna Collins with the Cheshire Group Trophy Sydney Byrd with her award for completing over 7000 miles with Dunbar George

Mary Korn with her collection of trophies Sydney Byrd Anna Collins with her collection of trophies Anna Collins with her collection of trophies

2009



CLOCAENOG RIDE RIDE
on 6th September 2009

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor.

PLEASE NOTE: The official photographs of this event can be ve iewed on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

The view at the venue

52 Dale Heather Jones with Lysha trotting up after completing the ride 51 Timothy Jones with Khezya and 52 Dale Heather Jones with Lysha at the vets after completing the ride 51 Timothy Jones with Khezya trotting up after completing the ride 80 trotting up after completing the ride 50 Kathryn Watterson with Midsomer Lady approaching the finish

2 Lesley Parker with Sylvan Park Scally Wag trotting up after completing the ride 20 Sharna McClelland with Fan Tan trotting up after completing the ride 3 Pat Guerin with Zhiwah trotting up after completing the ride 9 Gaynor Jones with Squire trotting up after completing the ride 82 and 83 with the vets after completing the ride

1 Anne Edwards with Cwrtycadno Abishann Decta approaching the finish 7 Carol Jones with Ptolemaeus approaching the finish

ROBIN HOOD RIDE, SOUTHWELL
on 5th September 2009

Photo supplied by Michelle France.

Shelby France in the finishing straight at Southwell

LINDUM SPIRIT
on 23rd-25th July 2009


Zhiwah - a really handy pony                        Zhiwah ready for the weather in his Prize rug

Zhiwah - a really handy pony ...                    ... and in his Prize rug        
Photo by www.west-end-photography.co.uk        Photo by David Guerin               

WIRRAL RIDE
on 4th July 2009

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

PLEASE NOTE: The official photographs of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

Rider Nos. 2 and 48 Rider No. 9 Rider Nos. 41 and 7 Rider Nos. 41 and 7 Rider Nos. 6 and 4

Rider Nos. 42 and 44 Rider No. 42 Rider No. 55 Rider Nos. 1 and 3 Rider No. 15

Rider No. 8 Rider No. 20 Rider No. 65 Rider No. 11 Rider No. 49

Rider No. 26 Rider No. 25 Rider No. 60 Rider No. 43 Rider No. 31

Rider No. 70 Rider No. 71 Rider No. 80 Rider Nos. 81 and 82 Rider No. 19

Rider No. 59 Rider No. 47 Rider No. 30 Rider Nos. 62 and 63 Rider No. 78

Rider No. 74 Rider No. 72 Rider No. 56 Rider No. 53 Rider No. 77

Rider Nos. 9 and 41 Rider Nos. 86 and 88 Rider Nos. 86 and 87 Rider No. 87 Rider No. 48

Rider No. 90 Rider No. 89 Rider Nos. 75, 79 and 89 Rider No. 85 Rider No. 84

Rider No. 76 Rider No. 83 Rider No. 21 Rider No. 63 Rider No. 45

Rider No. 46 Rider No. 57 Rider No. 58 Rider Nos. 54 and 64 Rider No. 40

Rider No. 17 Rider No. 16 Rider Nos. 52 and 61 Rider Nos. 54 and 64 Group of riders

Rider Nos. 28, 29 and 31 Rider Nos. 75 and 79

CHESHIRE FOREST FROLIC
Day 2 - Kelsall on 31st May 2009

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

PLEASE NOTE: The official photographs for both days of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

The Venue

The Secretary's Trailer

Rider No. 136 Rider No. 136 Rider No. 143 Rider No. 148 Rider No. ?

At The Farrier

Rider No. 49 Rider No. 155 Rider No. 40 Rider No. 50 Rider No. 52

Rider No. 61 Rider No. 52 Rider No. 61 Rider No. 11 Rider No. 106

Rider No. 107 Rider No. 38 Rider No. 57 Rider No. 56 Rider No. 51

Queue for the farrier Rider No. 125 Rider No. 148 Rider No. 104 Rider No. 145

Rider No. 147 Rider Nos. 110 and 111 Rider No. 131 Rider No. 132 Rider No. 133

Rider No. 146 Rider No. 116 Rider No. 144 Rider No. 17? Rider No. 138

Rider No. 157 Rider No. 130

At The Vets

Rider No. 36 Rider No. 8 Rider No. 30 Rider No. 22 Rider No. 4

Rider No. 23 Rider No. 137 Rider No. 46 Rider No. 39 Rider No. 31

Rider No. 122 Rider No. 35 Rider No. 156 Rider No. 21 Rider No. 128

Rider No. 54 Rider No. 119 Rider No. 109 Rider No. 136 Rider No. 48

Rider No. 47 Rider No. 58

Riders Finishing

Rider No. 20 Rider Nos. 137, 150 and 152 Rider Nos. 153 and 154 Rider Nos. 9 and 14 Rider Nos. 22  and 23

Rider Nos. 2 and 3 Rider No. 136 Rider No. 1 Rider No. 1? Rider No. 54

Rider No. 12 Rider No. 11 Rider No. 101 Rider Nos. 4 and 5 Rider No. 112

Rider No. 24 Rider No. 37 Rider No. 25 Rider No. 20 Rider No. 9

Rider Nos. 159, 160 and 161 Rider No. 158

STARTER FOR 2009
at Ashbrook Equine Hospital

Photos supplied by Jane Evison

Mr Norcop and Rowena Butler

Heather Warburton, Shelby France and Tarnie Williams Pat and Jackie Sharon Heath,Tracy Shaw and Emma Thompson

2008

CADENCE EVENT AINTREE 2008
The EGB stand under construction - Saturday 29/11/2008

Photo by Chris Taylor

Click image for a larger picture

AUTUMN FROLIC
DAY 2 - KELSALL

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

PLEASE NOTE: The official photographs of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

David Guerin mans the Start/Finish line at the venue Pennie Drummond, Muriel Taylor and Magie Maguire

105 Helen Newton with El Carmaal preparing for vetting 105 Helen Newton trotting-up El Carmaal for the vet 33 Suzanne Chamberlain watches while the vet checks Night Owl's heartrate 45 Bond Hardman with Jalaal Ibn Krayaan and 56 Karen Corr with Indian Nuhra in the distance 45 Bond Hardman with Jalaal Ibn Krayaan and 56 Karen Corr with Indian Nuhra approaching the finish

45 Bond Hardman with Jalaal Ibn Krayaan and 56 Karen Corr with Indian Nuhra getting even nearer to the finish 45 Bond Hardman with Jalaal Ibn Krayaan back at the venue 56 Karen Corr with Indian Nuhra back at the venue 57 Angela Corner washing down Gedenski after finishing 57 Angela Corner watches while the vet checks Gedenski's heartrate

57 Angela Corner trotting-up Gedenski for the vet 129 Linda Baron with Jack Flash at the venue 51 Katy Mellor with Angelina Ginny and 52 Sally Mellor with Halim el Shaklan approaching the finish 52 Sally Mellor with Halim el Shaklan back at the venue 51 Katy Mellor with Angelina Ginny back at the venue

AUTUMN FROLIC
DAY 1 - DELAMERE FOREST

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

PLEASE NOTE: The official photographs of this event can be viewed on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

Early arrivals at the venue

8 Julie Martin's horse Solitaire's Star receives attention from the farrier while 9 Emma Martin with CAA Khalil watch on 4 Liz Finney's Marlak Romance being vetted while 103 Sydney Byrd with Dunbar George wait their turn 20 Phil Rice with Jewel approaching the finishing line 101 Anna Collins with Diamond Destiny awaiting vetting at the finish 3 Denise Meldrum with Tarran Bay approaching the finishing line

123 Julie Sutton with Zak, 124 Fran Whaite with Mull, 126 Helen Fulford with Winston and 137 Karen Lawson with Wojak Barrage approaching the finishing line 124 Fran Whaite with Mull, 137 Karen Lawson with Wojak Barrage and 138 Hayley Lawson with Castle Banny Diamond approaching the finishing line 56 Angela Hill with Thee Rastafa approaching the finishing line 69 Susan Evans with Rose Collection approaching the finishing line 42 Linda Cowperthwaite with  Maraday Mystaron and 43 Anne Swale approaching the finishing line

13 Jane Sparrey with Goldcrest Whitsun Dancer approaching the finishing line 72 Angela Corner with Hajar and 73 James Dickenson with Duke approaching the finishing line 64 Emily Ferguson with Flying Colours approaching the finishing line 10 Gaynor Jones with Squire and 24 Terry Madden with Medraar approaching the finishing line 113 Ruth Chadwick with Mostafanother and 114 Charlotte Chadwick with Abissinia approaching the finishing line

40 Laura Decker with Malachai approaching the finishing line 120 Lily Callan with Maguires Star and 140 Sue Dibben with Tobaro approaching the finishing line 121 Sharon Heath with Toby and 140 Sue Dibben with Tobaro approaching the finishing line 62 Katy Mellor with Angelina Ginny approaching the finishing line 63 Sally Mellor with Halim el Shaklan approaching the finishing line

The venue with the early starters having left already Looks like Maggie Maguire is cooking the books - but she's not of course Pat and David Guerin towards the end of the day

ENDURANCE DEMONSTRATION at Moberley Riding School
August 2008

Photos supplied by Harry Ingram

Harry Ingram demonstrating the use of the slosh bottle Harry Ingram demonstrating the use of the slosh bottle The youngsters pay attention to Harry Ingram's words of wisdom Harry Ingram says there is a heartbeat in there somewhere

A youngster practices the use of the slosh bottle Harry Ingram offers some individual advice A youngster enjoying a practice ride Harry Ingram and a happy smiling group

LUDLOW 2008
North West Team Win Inter-Regional Championships

Photos by Harry Ingram and Pat Guerin

The North West Team celebrating - photo by Harry Ingram Terry Madden with Medraar and Shelby-Jade France with Magi completing their 65km ride - photo by Pat Guerin

CIRENCESTER 2008
Photo supplied by Michelle France

Shelby France with Magi at Cirencester

THE DUKERIES 2008
Photo supplied by Michelle France

This photo was taken by David Saunders who holds the copyright. To purchase a copy please contact www.saundersphotography.co.uk.

Shelby France with Magi at The Dukeries

RAF CRANWELL 2008
Photo supplied by Amanda Jones

This photo was taken by David Saunders who holds the copyright. To purchase a copy please contact www.saundersphotography.co.uk.

Terry Madden with Izaak at Cranwell

BERKSHIRE DOWNS 2008
Photo supplied by Michelle France

Shelby France with Magi at Berkshire Downs

WIRRAL RIDE 2008
at The Visitor Centre, Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Wirral

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

51 A Corner with Hajar 1 A Hill with Cascade Of Flame and 5 B Corcoran with Aristotle Bay 1 A Brown with Bakst 48 S Walsh with Abbie, 49 J Thorburn with Shaddow, 50 W Hudson with Josh and 59 J Ogden 49 J Thorburn with Shaddow and 50 W Hudson with Josh

50 W Hudson with Josh and 59 J Ogden 50 W Hudson with Josh 8 H Dawson with Elina Of Rushbank 23 S Bennett with Innuendo C Edmundson with Dorogina Valiant Be, A Edmundson with Dylan and E Russell with Login Berwynta

47 A Edmundson with Dylan 42 K Watterson with Midsomer Lady 29 C Mascall with Stagborough Eliza 56 K Liston with Jasmine and 57 R Hartley with George 27 K Williams with Alderney Prince

8 H Dawson with Elina Of Rushbank 21 G Andrews with Vlacq Gilfae 43 E Blackledge with Charlie, I Ball with Reg and Y Austin 43 E Blackledge with Charlie, 44 I Ball with Reg and 45 Y Austin 44 I Ball with Reg and 2 A Harrison with Ginger Spice

9 P Guerin with Zhiwah and 10 P Ingram with Madison 31 L Cantrill with Khozama 54 K Corr with Jalaal Ibn Krayaan and 55 B Hardman with Tawileh Bint Krayaan 52 A Russell with Oakthwaite Elsadyr 3 G Corcoran with Rosy and 16 T Wettenham with Shovana

3 G Corcoran with Rosy and 11 M Corcoran with Pillheath Royal Paddy 11 M Corcoran with Pillheath Royal Paddy 7 A Brown with Bakst and 24 S Wagstaff-Bethel 7 A Brown with Bakst 17 R Atkinson with Oakthwaite Samara and 18 K Atkinson with Frisbee

18 K Atkinson with Frisbee 17 R Atkinson with Oakthwaite Samara, 18 K Atkinson with Frisbee and crew 1 A Hill with Cascade Of Flame and 5 B Corcoran with Aristotle Bay 5 B Corcoran with Aristotle Bay 22 A Inges with Alpha and 30 S Higgins with Aberllwyds Another Rose

33 J Clinley with H T Orient, 34 A Thornton with Huggy Bear, 39 J Lloyd with Esta Leah, 40 A Booth with Rassam and 58 N Szkec 33 J Clinley with H T Orient, 34 A Thornton with Huggy Bear, 40 A Booth with Rassam and 58 N Szkec 33 J Clinley with H T Orient, 34 A Thornton with Huggy Bear, 40 A Booth with Rassam and 58 N Szkec 33 J Clinley with H T Orient and 34 A Thornton with Huggy Bear 34 A Thornton with Huggy Bear

51 A Corner with Hajar 26 J Hargreaves with Another Tootsie 42 K Watterson with Midsomer Lady 6 Z Jackson with Molly III and 15 S Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 15 S Taylor-Green with Moon Magician

19 K Fellowes with Bonnie Bonito 20 G Fellowes with Falicon Rhosyn Melfed 35 H Parry with Dante 32 C Pilkinton with Oscar 48 S Walsh with Abbie, 49 J Thorburn with Shaddow, 50 W Hudson with Josh and 59 J ogden

49 J Thorburn with Shaddow and 50 W Hudson with Josh 46 C Edmundson with Dorogina Valiant Be, 47 A Edmundson with Dylan and 53 E Russell with Login Berwynta 47 A Edmundson with Dylan 53 E Russell with Login Berwynta 13 L Reeves with Falem and 14 B Reeves with Rashiek Ibn Malik

37 L Cowperthwaite with with Maraday Mystaron and 38 E Helme with Zorro Nazarro 37 L Cowperthwaite with with Maraday Mystaron and 38 E Helme with Zorro Nazarro 56 K Liston with Jasmine and 57 R Hartley with George 6 Z Jackson with Molly III and 15 S Taylor-Green with Moon Magician 2 A Harrison with Ginger Spice

43 E Blackledge with Charlie and 45 Y Austin 43 E Blackledge with Charlie and 44 I Ball with Reg 44 I Ball with Reg 13 L Reeves with Falem and 14 B Reeves with Rashiek Ibn Malik

14 B Reeves with Rashiek Ibn Malik 52 A Russell with Oakthwaite Elsadyr

TEGG'S NOSE RIDE 2008
at Tegg's Nose Country Park, Macclesfield

Photos by Chris Taylor

The Venue

John Illingworth and some of his helpers which included Debbie Saxton, Di Sherwood, Julie Scott, Malcolm Jones and Anne Farley John Illingworth and some of his helpers which included Debbie Saxton, Di Sherwood, Julie Scott, Malcolm Jones and Anne Farley John Illingworth and some of his helpers which included Debbie Saxton, Di Sherwood, Julie Scott, Malcolm Jones and Anne Farley View from the venue View from the venue

The Ride

1 Steph Wagstaffe-Bethell with Snowflake Obsidian and 18 Sarah Emery with Honest Leigh Ginger 1 Steph Wagstaffe-Bethell with Snowflake Obsidian and 18 Sarah Emery with Honest Leigh Ginger 17 Janet Bebbington with Cas Eldamah 4 Estelle Wilkinson with Prince Therim 23 Glenda Griffin with Wispering Willow

19 Anna Collins with Maizie 10 Wendy Godfrey with Fleur and 21 Cathy Wain with Zarra Mandees 16 Mike Dennett with George 15 Sarah Whiteley with Phineus 6 Jackie Searle with Nasser and 12 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse

6 Jackie Searle with Nasser and 12 Jocelyn Russell with Chocolate Mousse 2 Lucy Rowlandson with Vanilla Fudge and 3 Liz Rowlandson with Colonel Patrick 2 Lucy Rowlandson with Vanilla Fudge and 3 Liz Rowlandson with Colonel Patrick 3 Liz Rowlandson with Colonel Patrick 2 Lucy Rowlandson with Vanilla Fudge

8 Megan Blake with Clio and 9 Lois Blake with Christmas Holly 8 Megan Blake with Clio and 9 Lois Blake with Christmas Holly 8 Megan Blake with Clio and 9 Lois Blake with Christmas Holly 11 Annie Perkins with Max and 22 Jan Cornwell with Stella By Starlight 11 Annie Perkins with Max and 22 Jan Cornwell with Stella By Starlight

11 Annie Perkins with Max 13 Alison Nixon with Boris and 14 Emma Copsey with Makbar 13 Alison Nixon with Boris and 14 Emma Copsey with Makbar 13 Alison Nixon with Boris

5 Ellan Adams with Penelope, 24 Helen Millin with Mischief and 25 Francesca Millin with Talisker 5 Ellan Adams with Penelope, 24 Helen Millin with Mischief and 25 Francesca Millin with Talisker

AGM
at Woodside Golf Club, Cranage, nr. Holmes Chapel

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

The Diners

Members enjoying their meal Members enjoying their meal

The Trophy Winners
The awards were presented by Liz Finney

Anna Collins (Maizie) - Cowhey Trophy Pat Guerin (Zhiwah) - Kashden Trophy Pat Guerin (Zhiwah) - Merlin Award Harry Ingram (Chi Lin Tashiq) - Rockliffe Trophy Shelby-Jade France (Streamcross Dakota) - Triple Crown Trophy

Shelby-Jade France - Fox Trophy Harry Ingram - Scott Trophy Pat Guerin - Veteran Trophy Liz Finney (Ravensdale Singer) - Maguire Trophy Sydney Byrd (Dunbar George) - Carland Trophy

Pat Guerin (Zhiwah) - Belle Amour Trophy Gaynor Jones (Squire) - Peel House Trophy Terry Madden (Medraar) - Calypso Trophy Shelby-Jade France (Streamcross Dakota) - Blue G Trophy Stephen Bennett (Innuendo) - Evaie's Trophy

Anna Collins (Maizie) - The Showgirl II Trophy Liz Finney - Cheshire Group Trophy

And the Winner of the Last Raffle Prize left on the table is .....

Harry Ingram wins something he always wanted

TAKING THE NEXT STEP 2008
at Ashbrook Equine Hospital

A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

SERVICES TO CHESHIRE GROUP - 2008
awarded to Claire Shorthose and Andy Carnell


Claire accepting the vouchers on behave of herself and Andy from Liz Finnney at the event (as Claire and Andy were unable to attend the AGM)

The Venue

Ashbrook Equine Hospital Sandra Dyos, Jane Evison and Josie Ratter gratefully accept warm drinks from Claire Shorthose Cheshire Group clothing on display

Weighing

Emma Dalton BSc EVN, Head Nurse at Ashbrook, was on hand to weigh each horse
and advise about the results of the horseís individual nutrition analysis.


8. Sue Norcop with Emily being weighed 7. Kate Williams with Alderney Prince being weighed 7. Kate Williams with Alderney Prince being assessed by Emma 12. Angela Corner with Hajar patiently waiting their turn 12. Angela Corner with Hajar being weighed

12. Angela Corner with Hajar in discussion with Emma 11. Julie Kendall with Pashu being weighed 11. Julie Kendall with Pashu in discussion with Emma before joining Caroline to consider nutrition

Nutrition

Caroline Dickens from Baileys Horse Feeds
gave individual advice on each horses diet.


8. Sue Norcop leads Emily into the nutrition area 12. Angela Corner with Hajar in discussion with Caroline 9. Sally Mellor with Halim El Shaklan and 10. Katie Mellor with Angelina in discussion with Caroline


Equine Physiotherapist

Suzanne Cottriall from Equine & Canine Solutions Ltd.
examined the horses, paying particular attention to backs and saddle fit,
and advised on any areas which may require attention.


5. Helen Newton with El Carmaal wait while 6. Sue Hudson has ILPH Bahir assessed 6. Sue Hudson has ILPH Bahir assessed 9. Sally Mellor has Halim El Shaklan assesssed while 10. Katie Mellor waits with Angelina

9. Sally Mellor has Halim El Shaklan assesssed by Suzanne 11. Julie Kendall with Pashu in discussion with Suzanne 12. Angela Corner with Hajar in discussion with Suzanne

The Training Ride

21. Sydney Bird with Dunbar George setting off 5. Helen Newton with El Carmaal and 6. Sue Hudson tacking up 22. Anna Collins with Maizie tacking up 9. Sally Mellor with Halim El Shaklan and 10. Katie Mellor tacking up 22. Anna Collins with Maizie setting off

22. Anna Collins with Maizie heads down the road 18. Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus stops for a word with Liz Finney before setting off 18. Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorus heads down the road 7. Kate Williams with Alderney Prince and 8. Sue Norcop with Emily leaving the venue 7. Kate Williams with Alderney Prince and 8. Sue Norcop with Emily leaving the venue

7. Kate Williams with Alderney Prince and 8. Sue Norcop with Emily head down the road 5. Helen Newton with El Carmaal and 6. Sue Hudson with ILPH Bahir leaving the venue 5. Helen Newton with El Carmaal and 6. Sue Hudson with ILPH Bahir leaving the venue 5. Helen Newton with El Carmaal and 6. Sue Hudson with ILPH Bahir head down the road 9. Sally Mellor with Halim El Shaklan and 10. Katie Mellor with Angelina leaving the venue

9. Sally Mellor with Halim El Shaklan and 10. Katie Mellor with Angelina head down the road 6. Sue Hudson with ILPH Bahir, 7. Kate Williams with Alderney Prince and 8. Sue Norcop with Emily finishing the ride 6. Sue Hudson with ILPH Bahir and 8. Sue Norcop with Emily finishing the ride 5. Helen Newton with El Carmaal and 7. Kate Williams with Alderney Prince finishing the ride 7. Kate Williams with Alderney Prince finishing the ride

5. Helen Newton with El Carmaal finishing the ride 1. Alison Siriwardena with Woody, 2. Jasmine Hulme with Spec and 3. Pam Roe with Alfie finishing the ride 1. Alison Siriwardena with Woody, 2. Jasmine Hulme with Spec and 3. Pam Roe with Alfie finishing the ride 1. Alison Siriwardena with Woody and 3. Pam Roe with Alfie finishing the ride 15. Maura Amies with Muharaam finishing the ride

2007

YOUNG RIDERS at the 2007 AGM
Some of the pictures are a little fuzzy
- not sure if that was due to the camera or alcohol!!!
Photos supplied by Josie Ratter

Click for a larger picture Click for a larger picture

Click for a larger picture Click for a larger picture Click for a larger picture Click for a larger picture Click for a larger picture

Click for a larger picture Click for a larger picture Click for a larger picture Click for a larger picture

Click for a larger picture Click for a larger picture

JUNIOR ENDURANCE CHAMPION 2007
SHELBY FRANCE

Photos supplied by Michelle France

Shelby with her trophy and rosettes at the AGM Shelby with Streamcross Dakota (Caffrey)

SaddleUpCheshire - RISING STARS EVENT 2007
Photos by Jane Evison

Helpers Harry Ingram, Josie Ratter, Maggie McGuire and Pat Guerin in the Group's stand Josie Ratter presenting a session in the arena Josie Ratter in the arena

THE CHESHIRE AUTUMN FROLIC 2007
Photos by Caroline Dean and Pat Guerin

PLEASE NOTE: The official photographs of this event can be viewed
on the photographer's website www.thefotografer.co.uk.

Some of the winning Derbyshire Team being presented with the Junior Challenge Trophy at Delamere on Saturday - Caroline Dean Some of the group who stayed on Saturday night (and helpers) enjoying the barbeque in the evening sun at Kelsall Hill - Pat Guerin

NORTHERN CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
Photos supplied by Harry Ingram

Harry Ingram crossing the finish line on Chi Lin Tashiq

Harry Ingram with Chi Lin Tashiq pose for the camera Harry Ingram with Chi Lin Tashiq and part of the crew - Dad and Pat Guerin Harry Ingram with Chi Lin Tashiq and the remainder of the crew - Mum

THE DUKERIES 2007

These photos were taken by David Saunders who holds the copyright.
To purchase a copy please contact www.saundersphotography.co.uk.

Shelby France and Streamcross Dakota Shelby France and Streamcross Dakota Shelby France and Streamcross Dakota

ACKWORTH MOOR TOP 2007

These photos were taken by David Saunders who holds the copyright.
To purchase a copy please contact www.saundersphotography.co.uk.

Shelby France and Streamcross Dakota who achieved a Grade 3 in the 40km (novice) Shelby France and Streamcross Dakota who achieved a Grade 3 in the 40km (novice)

WHARNCLIFFE CHASE 2007

Josie Ratter-Evison and Izaak who achieved a Grade 3 in the 40km (novice)

SaddleUpCheshire and Rural Enterprise - EQUINE TRADE FAIR
photo by Chris Taylor

The stand and some of the helpers

WIRRAL RIDE 2007
A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

Around the venue.

The venue Terry Madden (co-organiser) stands outside the Secretary's caravan (master of all he surveys) with Josie Ratter nearby sporting a pair of the Group's tights

Helen Beddows and Hazel Abbott man the road crossing next to the venue Mathew and Jane Evison await the next rider in their van at the start/finish line Muriel Taylor and (a bit of) Carol Taylor manning the Secretary's caravan Joanne Oultram trotting up her horse for the vets

On the beach.

(9) Julie Kendall on Vlacq Alatar and (1) Tricia Hirst on Rohey Evangeline (12) Ann Harrison on Ginger Spice, (4) Annette Masterson on Remolino and (8) Tracey Walthall (2) Sandra Breeze (30) Melanie Gore on Tesario (11) Alex Russell on Oakthwaite Elsadyr

(27) Tracey Reynolds on Copper Beach (76) Emma Martin (13) Dawn Brookes on Dwyvan Fair Ghazala (15) G Corcoran on Rosy and (14) B Corcoran (14) B Corcoran

(25) Rita Tweedle on Zara Mandees (20) Rachel Atkinson on Readwood Riff Raff and (21) Kate Atkinson on Spice Of Your Life (35) Maureen Lees on Tilly III (78) Tessa Warmsley on Mourad (34) Jocelyn Russell on Chocolate Mousse

(28) Anne Booth on Rassam (60) J Lloyd (7) Ellie Harvey on Al Amik and (54) Josie Ratter on Medraar (22) Harry Ingram on Chi Tin Tashiq and (42) Pat Guerin on Zhiwah (77) Anne Farley on Dorocina Zebedee

(36) Emma Cowperthwaite on Zorro Nazeero and (26) Sue Taylor Green on Moon Magician (79) Sarah Emery on Honest Island Bill (56) Sydney Byrd on Dunbar George and (81) Jackie Searl on Nasser (29) Sue Higgins on Sun Dancer and (33) Annabel Ings (40) Liz Finney on Marlac Romance and (41) Paola Albertazzi on Ravensdale Singer

(43) Kath Wurbacher on Hobcroft Gypsophila (52) S Hudson and (51) Helen Newton on El Carmel (45) Zoe Dodd on Miss Dandi and (44) Jenny Long on Fizzy (62) Judy Ainley and (61) G Smith (72) G Edmonson

(71) A Edmonson and (70) E Russell (18) Pam Jordan on Appalousie Fire Fly (55) Jennifer Rand (68) Laureen Roberts, (82) Helen Broughton and (69) Jackie Berry (58) Jane Stewart and (59) S Beeley

(73) J Wightman (30) Melanie Gore on Tesario (25) Rita Tweedle on Zara Mandees (27) Tracey Reynolds on Copper Beach

(64) J Porter and (66) J Rowland (31) Camilla Mascall on Stagborough Eliza

On the Wirral Way.

(14) B Corcoran and (15) G Corcoran on Rosy (27) Tracey Reynolds on Copper Beach and (31) Camilla Mascall on Stagborough Eliza (62) Judy Ainley and (61) G Smith (60) J Lloyd, (28) Anne Booth on Rassam, (29) Sue Higgins on Sun Dancer and (33) Annabel Ings (29) Sue Higgins on Sun Dancer and (33) Annabel Ings

(78) Tessa Warmsley on Mourad (70) E Russell, (72) C Edmonson, (71) A Edmonson and (42) Pat Guerin on Zhiwah (72) C Edmonson, (71) A Edmonson and (42) Pat Guerin on Zhiwah (77) Anne Farley on Dorocina Zebedee and (42) Pat Guerin on Zhiwah (42) Pat Guerin on Zhiwah and (22) Harry Ingram on Chi Tin Tashiq

(30) Melanie Gore on Tesario (26) Sue Taylor Green on Moon Magician (45) Zoe Dodd on Miss Dandi and (44) Jenny Long on Fizzy (44) Jenny Long on Fizzy (22) Harry Ingram on Chi Tin Tashiq

(13) Dawn Brookes on Dwyvan Fair Ghazala (40) Liz Finney on Marlac Romance and (41) Paola Albertazzi on Ravensdale Singer (56) Sydney Byrd on Dunbar George (54) Josie Ratter on Medraar, (7) Ellie Harvey on Al Amik and (34) Jocelyn Russell on Chocolate Mousse (34) Jocelyn Russell on Chocolate Mousse

(18) Pam Jordan on Appalousie Fire Fly and (79) Sarah Emery on Honest Island Bill (79) Sarah Emery on Honest Island Bill (29) Sue Higgins on Sun Dancer and (33) Annabel Ings (76) Emma Martin (73) J Wightman

(43) Kath Wurbacher on Hobcroft Gypsophila (51) Helen Newton on El Carmel, (52) S Hudson and (78) Tessa Warmsley on Mourad (52) S Hudson (78) Tessa Warmsley on Mourad (20) Rachel Atkinson on Readwood Riff Raff and (21) Kate Atkinson on Spice Of Your Life

(21) Kate Atkinson on Spice Of Your Life (42) Pat Guerin on Zhiwah (76) Anne Farley on Dorocina Zebedee (55) Jennifer Rand (58) Jane Stewart and (59) S Beeley

(22) Harry Ingram on Chi Tin Tashiq (14) B Corcoran and (15) G Corcoran on Rosy (14) B Corcoran and (15) G Corcoran on Rosy (15) G Corcoran on Rosy (41) Paola Albertazzi on Ravensdale Singer and (40) Liz Finney on Marlac Romance

(46) Joanne Oultram, (47) T Oultram, (1) Tricia Hirst on Rohey Evangeline and (9) Julie Kendall on Vlaq Alatar (6) Danielle Brew on Kensington and (5) Jodie Watts on Gilly (4) Annette Masterson on Remolino and (12) Ann Harrison on Ginger Spice (8) Tracey Walthall and (11) Alex Russell on Oakthwaite Elsadyr

(11) Alex Russell on Oakthwaite Elsadyr (69) Jackie Berry and (82) Helen Broughton

GWYDYR FOREST 2007

Harry Ingram on Chi Lin Tashiq and Josie Ratter-Evison on Buckskin Shadow at Gwydyr Forest

STARTER FOR '7
A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

Sadly I have no photos of the other riders who took part.

The venue

(No 12) Susan Carter getting advice from the vet Andy Carnell (No 12) Susan Carter trotting up Dillon for the vet Andy Carnell (No 9) Vanessa Nolan on Tetris talking with Liz Finney, Lynne Gardner and Pat Amies before starting her ride (No 6) Helen Mc Murrough on Frankie & (No 7) Sally Campbell on Tarantino setting off on their ride (No 6) Helen Mc Murrough on Frankie & (No 7) Sally Campbell on Tarantino leaving the venue at the start of their ride

(No 11) Susan Moroney on Dwyfach Iwan & (No 12) Susan Carter on Dillon leaving the venue at the start of their ride (No 5) Ellie Harvey on Medraar & (No 8) Helen Newton on El Carmaal setting off on their ride (No 5) Ellie Harvey on Medraar & (No 8) Helen Newton on El Carmaal leaving the venue at the start of their ride (No 13) Rachel Rolfe with Selasphorous talking with Liz Finney at the venue (No 15) Sue Norcop getting her horse Emily weighed by Emma Dalton (Ashbrook's Head Nurse) before getting some nutritional advice

(No 15) Sue Norcop discussing her horse Emily's diet with Caroline Dickens and Elizabeth from Baileys (No 16) Angela Hill getting her horse Cascade of Flame weighed by Emma Dalton (Ashbrook's Head Nurse) before getting some nutritional advice Late arrivals were Josie Ratter with her horse Buckskin Shadow (No 21) Anna Collins untacking Maizie after completing their ride

(No 23) Gaynor Jones on Squire & (No 28) Roy Gough on ?? arriving at the venue after competing their ride Janice Clare leaving the venue after giving her sessions on Building Success

2006

Ellie Harvey on Al Amik - Carr Side 16th April 2006

TEGG'S NOSE SOCIAL RIDE 2006
Photos by Sara Stanley's husband

Riders at the venue - Tegg's Nose November 2006 30 Sarah Reeves and 31 Sara Stanley on the course 30 Sarah Reeves and 31 Sara Stanley at the venue 30 Sarah Reeves and 31 Sara Stanley at the venue

DELAMERE FOREST SOCIAL RIDE 2006
A selection of photos by Chris Taylor

Sadly I have no photos of the other riders who took part.

The venue

Some of the helpers.

Pennie Drummond (could she be promoting Delamere for a remake of ET?) with Josh and Geoff Haberthwaite in the background The secretary's trailer with Jenny Allright, Pat Guerin, Pennie Drummond and Sue Carter plus several riders Muriel Taylor (with daughter Carol and grandson Ethan)

Some of the riders.

Riders waiting at the first road crossing for the all clear from Geoff Haberthwaite Sue Carter seeing riders safely across at the second road crossing Jenny Allright with Hazel Abbott (21) on Lucy at Checkpoint 3 Anna Collins (1) on Maizie Jennifer Mallon (3) on Guiness

Sydney Bird (4) on Dunbar George Anne Boothe (5) on Rassam and Ruth Wood (39) on Viche Jocelyn Russell (10) on Chocolate Moussse Anne Farley (11) on Threeshires Equinox Sue Linley (17) on Duke and Jane Hassall (18) on Punch

Jane Wood (19) on Kym and Helen Fox (24) on Mollies Melody Martin Bethell (20) on Tiffany Hazel Abbott (21) on Lucy Sandra Breeze (22) on Mitzy and Rachel Rolfe (29) on Selasphorous Anne Pillai (23) on Benson

Gill Slynn (32) on Bruce and Lesley Cantrill (38) on Khozama Karen Corr (34) on Jalaal Ibn Krayaan Carol Taylor (37) on Ebony Julie Daniel (40) on Dublin Gill Shepherd (42) on Grace

Flick Edmeston (45) on Floriferiouz Jocelyn Russell (10) on Chocolate Mousse and Carol Taylor (37) on Ebony Anne Farley (11) on Threeshires Equinox and Gill Shepherd (42) on Grace

GOOSTREY RIDE 2006
Photos by Claire Shorthose
Can you identify the unnamed riders and their mounts ?

Ashbrook Equine Hospital - the venue

Riders at the venue Rider at the venue Riders finishing

Riders finishing Team Ashbrook finishing Riders using the water supplied Rider using the water supplied

2005

Terry Madden on Abu - 2nd in the 100km ER at Lindum 2005 Rita on Zara - 3rd Kelso 50mile race ride Aug 2005 Terry Madden on Abu - 2nd in the 100km ER at Lindum 2005

Paola Albertazzi at an endurance ride in Argentina Paola Albertazzi and Lancillotto team-mate Federico Paola Albertazzi

2004

Liz Roskill on Brakens Rane - Delamere Forest July 2004 Louise Clark on Autumn Butterfly - Somerford Park July 2004 Phil Rice - Somerford Park July 2004 Pat Guerin on Zhiwah at Cirencester 2004 Pat Guerin on Zhiwah at North Staffs Arab Horse Show 2004

Ann Harrison on Ginger Spice - Delamere Forest July 2004 Lynne Gardner at the Parelli evening 2004

2002

Liz Finney on Minstrel at Croal in 2002

Unknown Date

John Illingworth

Annika Jackie Thompson and friends at Hartington Can you identify us please?









TOP of page

Click your browser's Back button or the Cheshire Group logo to return to the Home page.