Use your browsers Back button to return to the Ride Results page.

 

WIRRAL RIDE - 4th July 2009 Results

CLASS 1 - 66km CR

No.

Rider

Horse

Av. Speed

Pulse

Grade

1

Shelby FRANCE

Sarrafina

13.06

48

2

2

Philip HIRST

Madjin Des Pins

Fail lame

 

 

3

Terry MADDEN

Medraar

13.06

48

2

4

Sandra BREEZE

Mananera

12.03

45

2

5

Helen DAWSON

Elina of Rushbank

Fail lame

 

 

6

Rachel ROLFE

Selasphorus

12.03

44

1

7

Suzanne CHAMBERLAIN

Night Owl

12.3

33

1

8

Felicity EDMESTON

Floriferouz

13.9

39

1

9

Janice COCKLEY-ADAMS

Roxanne Du Bout Du Monde

14.4

46

1

CLASS 2 - 50km CR

No.

Rider

Horse

 

 

No entries

 

 

CLASS 3 - 50km CR NOVICE

No.

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

No entries

 

 

 

 

CLASS 4 - 40km CR

No.

Rider

Horse

Av. Speed

Pulse

Grade

15

Carolyn JOESBURY

Mister Mylo

12.35

40

1

16

Vicki DRURY

Irishtown Yerman

12.72

60

Comp.

17

Annie INGS

Alpha

12.72

36

1

18

Molly CORCORAN

Pillheath Royal Paddy

11.5

48

3

19

Kate WILLIAMS

G Putnick

13.3

44

2

20

Linda COWPERTHWAITE

Maraday Mystaron

14.48

50

3

21

Carol EDMONDSON

Dorocina Valient Be

15

56

4

22

Alex RUSSELL

Oakthwaite Eisadyr

Did not attend

 

CLASS 5 - 40km CR NOVICE

No.

Rider

Horse

Av. Speed

Pulse

Grade

25

Dale Heather JONES

Lysha

9.5

43

2

26

Timothy JONES

Khezya

9.5

46

2

28

Ruth CHADWICK

Mostafanother R

11.35

40

1

29

Charlotte CHADWICK

Sycamore Rob Roy

Fail lame

 

 

30

Bev CORRIGAN

Zoe's Flight

12

44

1

31

Janice CLARE

Abissinia

11.35

44

1

32

Gerina CORCORAN

Favian Southey Star

11.5

36

1

33

Brett CORCORAN

Aja Chantelle

11.5

44

1

34

Anne SWALE

B.H Minnesota

Withdrawn

 

 

CLASS 6 - 33km CR

No.

Rider

Horse

Av. Speed

Pulse

Grade

40

Lesley CANTRILL

Khozama

13

36

1

41

Anne BOOTH

Rassam

13.6

42

2

42

Gaynor JONES

Squire

13

45

2

43

Pam JORDAN

Appalousie Firefly

14.2

38

1

44

Pat GUERIN

Zhiwah

13

50

3

45

Harry INGRAM

Chin Lin Tashiq

13.7

46

2

46

Peter INGRAM

Madison

13.7

48

3

CLASS 7 - 33km CR NOVICE

No.

Rider

Horse

Av. Speed

Pulse

Grade

47

Kathryn WATTERSON

Midsomer Lady

10.8

40

1

48

Tricia HIRST

Vlacq Diamond Sparkle

12.59

43

1

49

Sharna McCLELLAND

Patsy (Fan Tan)

11.3

45

2

CLASS 8 - 33km NCR

No.

Rider

Horse

 

50

Jayne ROWLAND

Bobby

Withdrawn

 

51

Nyomi MARTINDALE

Mayfair

Withdrawn

 

52

Emma CONNAUGHTON HILLIER

Magic

 

Pass

53

Maureen LEES

Anitras Dance

 

Pass

54

Sharron FARRINGTON

Jaffa

 

Pass

55

Sydney BYRD

Dunbar George

 

Pass

56

Diana CLAYTON

Tilly III

 

Pass

57

Judy AINLEY

HT Orient

 

Pass

58

Tammy OSWELL

Huggy Bear

 

Fail lame

59

Karen SIMPSON

Diamond

 

Pass

60

Anna COLLINS

Diamond Destiny

 

Pass

61

Stephanie JONES

Murphys Mismatch

 

Pass

62

Marisa GOULDSON

Jaffa

 

Pass

63

Krystina GOULDSON

Will

 

Pass

64

Sid SEABRIDGE

Jimmy

 

Pass

65

Louise MILLINGTON

Cumbria Zarife

 

Pass

CLASS 9 - 20km NCR

No.

Rider

Horse

 

70

Gemma KINDNESS

Ocean Oddsey

 

Pass

71

Hayley KINDNESS

Malachai

 

Pass

72

Sue LISTON

Leo

 

Pass

73

Kate LISTON

Jasmine

 

Pass

74

Rachel HARGREAVES

Ebony

 

Pass

75

Cathrine SANDBERG

Mickey

 

Pass

76

Viv WILLIAMS

William

 

Pass

77

Pauline McCARTNEY

Daylight Rich

 

Pass

78

Julia HARTLEY

George

 

Pass

79

Sarah ROBSON

Duke

 

Pass

80

Elizabeth RUSSELL

Login Berwynfa (Robbie)

 

Pass

81

Pamela MORRIS

Picasso

 

Pass

82

Laura THIEC

Todd

 

Pass

83

Melissa HALSTEAD

Lady

 

Pass

84

Val MOBEN

Lady

 

Pass

85

Sally NICHOLSON

Amy

 

Pass

86

Jane MEYA

Mary

 

Pass

87

Ruth THORNE

George

 

Pass

88

Julie MILLER

Cara

 

Pass

89

Nicky SCOTT

Tyson

 

Pass

90

Anita TOMLINSON

Storm

 

Pass

91

Joanne JONES

Archie

 

Pass